Active
    Property Photos
    1119 Ridge St
    1. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    2. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    3. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    4. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    5. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    6. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    7. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    8. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    9. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    10. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    11. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    12. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    13. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    14. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    15. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    16. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    17. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    18. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    19. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    20. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    21. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    22. Image 0 For 1119 Ridge St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

    Address: 1119 Ridge St, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Fabulous location just a 5 minute drive or 20 minute walk to the beautiful Moorings and Park Shore beaches. This well appointed single family home offers 3 bedrooms plus a private office, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living spaceideal for a seasonal rental. Built in 2019, the home is tastefully furnished and features high ceilings throughout, creating a bright and open feel. The spacious floor plan includes a large family room that flows seamlessly from the kitchen, offering plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy added convenience with an attached 2 car garage and a partially fenced backyard. No pool, but located just minutes from some of Naples most sought after beaches. Bed sizes; King, Queen and two twins. Situated in a desirable, centrally located neighborhood with no HOA restrictions, youll have easy access to upscale shopping, dining, and all that Naples has to offer. Other fees: Non refundable pet fee (non refundable) of $1,000, Refundable Security Deposit (damages) 3,000. Refundable Pet Deposit (damages) 1,000.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010597 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1119 Ridge St
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $9,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2752
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2221
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ROSEMARY HEIGHTS
    • Parcel Number: 71020801506
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 702, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 702 More Like This

    Modern Gulf View Condo with Coastal Lifestyle Available for Rent. Washer and Dryer in unit. Brand new Building and amenities includes Resort Style Pool, Workout Room, Lobby, Guest Suites, and Social R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061451
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $9,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best rental value on Naples beaches. Beautiful SOUTHWESTERN views of the white sand beaches and blue Gulf waters from a comfortably remodeled two bedroom two bath condo. This condo is available for se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Jo-Ann Zakielarz
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N 25, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $9,999.00 ($4.53 / sqft )

    4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N 25 More Like This

    **Available 1/4/2026 through April*** Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom condo, located in the sought after Allegro tower on the sands of Park Shore

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060237
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 511, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,000.00 ($8.01 / sqft )

    3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 511 More Like This

    Beachfront 2 Bedroom Condo Stunning Gulf Views Experience the ultimate Naples getaway in this 5th floor beachfront condominium, perfectly situated on Gulf Shore Blvd. N. Enjoy direct, unobstructed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066655
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Antonio Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4551 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,000.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

    4551 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Naples beachfront living in this expansive 2 bedroom residence at the prestigious Esplanade Club. Located on the 5th floor, Unit 505 offers a rare and desirable vantage poin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081424
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $9,000.00 ($6.29 / sqft )

    2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 More Like This

    Be the first to enjoy this first floor property in Jennifer Shores Club. Located on Gulf Shore Blvd., just a few steps across the street to the White Sandy Beach of the Gulf Mexico where you can spe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061861
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,000.00 ($4.83 / sqft )

    3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1203 More Like This

    Indulge in the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with Horizon House #1203, a breathtaking 12th floor residence offering unobstructed Gulf views from every room and direct access to Naples pristine white s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083717
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nathan Dyer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $9,500.00 ($7.20 / sqft )

    3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Discover coastal elegance at its finest with this stunning 2/2 condo in the prestigious Venetian Cove Club offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, providing the perfect backdrop. The open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082692
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 207, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,000.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

    3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 207 More Like This

    Welcome to this totally renovated second floor, three bedroom, two bath property in Harbour Cove with views of Moorings Bay and partial views of the Gulf. The unit features a king bed with TV in the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063614
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 605, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 605 More Like This

    Must see beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full baths complete with a gorgeous view directly overlooking the pristine Parkshore Beach. Just steps from the soft sands and clear waters of the Gulf of America. A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057733
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Robert Fogel, Jr
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap