Active
    Property Photos
    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    1. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    2. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    3. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    4. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    5. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    6. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    7. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    8. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    9. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    10. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    11. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    12. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    13. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    14. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    15. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    16. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    17. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    18. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    19. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    20. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    21. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    22. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    23. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    24. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    25. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    26. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    27. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    28. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    29. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    30. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    31. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    32. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    33. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    34. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    35. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    36. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    37. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    38. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    39. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    40. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    41. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    42. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    43. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    44. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    45. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    46. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,500

    Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Enjoy spectacular views North and South of the Gulf of Mexico and Park Shore Beach. Located Directly on the beach in Park Shore. From the moment you walk into This 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo located in the Surfsedge Building you are amazed by large Views of the Beach and Gulf. The Surfsedge Building is literally 10 steps from the white sandy beaches of Naples. It is walking distance to Venetian village shops and restaurants, 5 minutes to downtown 5th avenue, 10 minutes to Waterside Shops, and 15 minutes to Mercato. This building has 24/7 onsite security an front desk attendant. All Surfsedge facilities are brand new including lobby, gym over looking the Gulf of Mexico, a Resort Style Pool, hot tub, and grilling area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006542 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1106
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $12,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1925
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1667
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Common Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20185001904
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1106
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $15,000.00 ($6.91 / sqft )

    4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    On the Beach! This ground floor end unit in the Meridian Club at Park Shore has spectacular views of beautifully manicured lawns and swaying palm trees leading you directly down to the beach and the t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044950
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 500, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $15,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 500 More Like This

    Just Listed and available beginning September 1, 2025. This is an amazing value for a beautifully remodeled and fashionably furnished 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo directly on the white sand beaches of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064357
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Jo-Ann Zakielarz
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1507, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

    4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1507 More Like This

    Breathtaking Sunsets & Gulf Views from the 15th Floor! Welcome to Terraces at Park Shore, where elevated coastal living meets modern convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063097
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 571 Park Shore Dr G6, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

    571 Park Shore Dr G6 More Like This

    Discover refined living at 571 Park Shore Drive #G 6, a newly renovated villa nestled in the tranquil cul de sac of the esteemed Villas of Park Shore community. This single story residence offers 1,82

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053808
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Potgieter
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 506, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($9.62 / sqft )

    3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 506 More Like This

    Gulf View! Beautiful, serene views from this unit located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Naples Continental Club offers a plethora of amenities a heated pool and covered chickee hut available for ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067851
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 800, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($6.40 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 800 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR RENT! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is perched on the 8th floor of the Gulfside building in the Parkshore neighborhood of Naples, offering a lifestyle as relaxing as the views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056284
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4155 Crayton Rd 203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

    4155 Crayton Rd 203 More Like This

    Spectacular wide water views of Venetian Bay and Venetian Village from not only the spacious living area but also from two of the three large bedrooms make this unit truly unique. You'll enjoy not onl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074233
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($9.44 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104 More Like This

    Property is on the market for rent annually at 6,000/month and seasonally for 12,000/month. Minimums 90 day rentals per HOA. "Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida" and experience the best of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065514
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3722 Rachel Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($5.13 / sqft )

    3722 Rachel Ln More Like This

    Seasonally $14,000/month and annually offered at $7,000/month. Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida in the Mews of Naples. Experience the ultimate Naples lifestyle in The Muse of Naples, a turn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2731 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078686
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Colonde Cir 2802, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

    269 Colonde Cir 2802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for 2026 Season!! Step into coastal elegance at The Colonade, a gated community in the heart of Park Shore. This beautifully remodeled first floor end residence offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070388
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap