Active
    Property Photos
    3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    1. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    2. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    3. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    4. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    5. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    6. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    7. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    8. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    9. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    10. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    11. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    12. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    13. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    14. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    15. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    16. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    17. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    18. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    19. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    20. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    21. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    22. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    23. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    24. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    25. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    26. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    27. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    28. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    29. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    30. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    31. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    32. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    33. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    34. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    35. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    36. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    37. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    38. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    39. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    40. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    41. Image 0 For 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,300

    Address: 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest at Moorings in beautiful Naples, FL. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is available for annual ($3,900/month) or seasonal rent ($5,300/month) and features a spacious layout with partial beach views and an expansive glass enclosed balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings as the sky glows with Naples breathtaking sunsets. Just steps from the beach, this prime location offers endless opportunities for peaceful morning walks along the shore, where you can often spot dolphins playing in the distance, paddle boarding on calm Gulf waters, or simply lounging on the sand. Scenic sidewalks make it easy to walk or bike to nearby restaurants, boutique shops, and entertainment. Whether you prefer quiet mornings by the water or vibrant evenings out on the town, this home places you in the heart of the Naples lifestyle! The unit includes a covered carport, private storage, and room for bikes, ensuring convenience and comfort. In addition to the beautiful living space, the community offers an exceptional array of amenities designed for ultimate leisure, including a welcoming social room with a full kitchen, fitness center, grill area, heated swimming pool, and a fishing dock. Boat enthusiasts will appreciate the option to lease a dock, enhancing your waterfront lifestyle. Residents also enjoy secure building entry and the convenience of an on site manager. With the sandy beach just across the street and Venetian Village only a short walk away, youll have access to some of the best dining, shopping, and entertainment in Naples. A quick drive brings you to downtown 5th Avenue, offering world class restaurants, galleries, and nightlife. Experience the best of Naples living, relaxed, refined, and effortlessly beautiful. This is the coastal lifestyle youve been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080079 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $5,300
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1311
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1311
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 44
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Buildings, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 147, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,200.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 147 More Like This

    Experience quiet, comfortable living in this elegant condo. The condo features tile flooring in the main areas and is located on the east side of the complex.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076084
    2. Provided by Pelican Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Faccone
    4. 239-263-2211
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 211, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,200.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 211 More Like This

    Step into a refined living space with luxurious furnishings in the master bedroom. Durable and stylish tile flooring creates a seamless look across the entry, kitchen, and dining room. This serene, co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076083
    2. Provided by Pelican Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Faccone
    4. 239-263-2211
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Binnacle Dr 217, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    3150 Binnacle Dr 217 More Like This

    Located in one of the most desirable areas, This Naples Florida rentals unit is the perfect location for shopping, dining or enjoying a private beach pass (tenant to apply after occupancy). This condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059677
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1202, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,000.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1202 More Like This

    This is the larger "stretch" unit! Stretched dimensions gives you a larger 2/2 unit & larger outdoor space on balcony. Lowest priced annual rental in park shore on the beach! Bring your own furniture!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1743 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071775
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Karen Wasserman
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 51, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,400.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

    3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 51 More Like This

    Available now. Spectacular bay views from this end unit condo across the street from the beach. Harborside offers a beautiful renovated pool area, views of the bay, and covered parking. You are walkin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042026
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Vivian Lugo, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Ketch Dr 8, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    820 Ketch Dr 8 More Like This

    Location, Location, Location This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium is available for the upcoming season! This small complex of 8 residences, is positioned in The Moorings, one of Napl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075967
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Ketch Dr 3, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    820 Ketch Dr 3 More Like This

    Grand Prix Apartments is a quaint condo community within the sought after community of the Moorings. It is located less than a mile from shopping malls along Golden Gate Parkway and the private beache

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052684
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Harbour Dr 211, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    333 Harbour Dr 211 More Like This

    Beautiful 2BR/2BA Condo with Bay Views in The Moorings Available JanMar (90 day minimum per HOA) This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect seasonal retreat in the sough

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074540
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 Park Shore Dr B19, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,300.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

    788 Park Shore Dr B19 More Like This

    Exquisite fully remodeled 2 Bedroom/2 Bath vacation home is located on the first floor. No details have been missed, equipped open concept kitchen, en suite primary bedroom with a king bed, full size

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010316
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Taverna
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 High Point Cir S 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

    45 High Point Cir S 303 More Like This

    Available Jan or Apr, 2027. Escape to sunny Naples and enjoy your winter in this cozy, light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of High Point Country Club.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053390
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap