Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

    Address: 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    LOCATION ,LOCATION ,LOCATION Is what this beautifully refurbished apartment is all about. One minute walk to Pavilion Plaza, 5 minute walk to the Mercato. Both with an abundance of restaurants, bars with live music, shops cinemas, beauty salons and Bank of America. Ditch the car if you wish for this vacation. There is however a covered car port for one car and guest parking spots. The pristine Vanderbilt Beach is just over one mile away, straight down the street as is the recently renovated Ritz Carlton.. The apartment has new large tile flooring (4ft x 2ft)and is newly painted. All new furniture, bed, bedding and mattresses. It has a contemporary vibe and super comfortable...yours to enjoy in this sought after part of Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225065892 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 881 Gulf Pavilion Dr 201
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $7,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1620
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Living Area: 1516
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PAVILION CLUB
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 271 Southbay Dr 235, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

    271 Southbay Dr 235 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2027 and April 2026 through December 2026! Bi Weekly Rentals Available Off Season through December. LESS THAN 1 BLOCK WALK TO VANDERBILT BEACH! Beautifully Renovated 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043480
    2. Provided by SunStream Realty
    3. Contact Louise Messina
    4. 239-597-9111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Meadowland Dr H, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,900.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

    840 Meadowland Dr H More Like This

    Entertaining is easy in this beautifully remodeled 2 story townhome within walking distance to Mercato and Vanderbilt Beach! This very private 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom end unit is one of the largest hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044949
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 832 Tanbark Dr 104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,500.00 ($6.53 / sqft )

    832 Tanbark Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene lake views and the ultimate in convenience with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Laurel Oaks neighborhood of Pelican Bay. This residence has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048369
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 586 Beachwalk Cir O-205, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

    586 Beachwalk Cir O-205 More Like This

    AVAILABLE Season 2027. Fabulous professionally designed condo, 2bed, 2bath condo located in the coveted community of BEACHWALK, 24 hour manned guard at gate. King size bed in primary bedroom (mattres

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050465
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rosa Cotrona
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a More Like This

    Available January through April 2027! 3 month minimum per the HOA. Great Seasonal rental in the prestigious Chanteclair section of Pelican Bay! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053175
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Michael Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

    10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202 More Like This

    $9000/month for April 2026, $14,000/month season 2027. A beautifully renovated condo nestled by the bay, exuding coastal elegance. The inviting interiors feature comfortable furnishings, stylish acce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054337
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6537 Marissa Loop 10, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,500.00 ($6.07 / sqft )

    6537 Marissa Loop 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charmimg sw lake and sunset views from lovely home in heart of pelican bay near beach access and close to tram. Large lanai and viewing west over the lake and pool. Master has king bed and guest bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056058
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 565 Beachwalk Cir T104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,750.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

    565 Beachwalk Cir T104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACHWALK SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE: Reduced price $5500 April 2026. Off Season: May through November 2026 at $2800 monthly. 3 bedroom 2 bath, ground floor garden condominium is a perfect retreat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057708
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rosa Cotrona
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10686 Gulfshore Dr 304 A, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,000.00 ($5.95 / sqft )

    10686 Gulfshore Dr 304 A More Like This

    This highly sought after third floor two bedroom, two bathroom unit in Monte Carlo Club on Vanderbilt Beach is the perfect winter retreat for those who are looking for comfort, charm, stunning views a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1177 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057968
    2. Provided by SunStream Realty
    3. Contact Christine Yeaw
    4. 239-597-9111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 Tanbark Dr 205, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,500.00 ($7.07 / sqft )

    859 Tanbark Dr 205 More Like This

    Pelican Bay is Naples premier coastal community, spanning more than three square miles along pristine white sand beaches. One of the areas largest and most exclusive enclaves, Pelican Bay offers an un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058183
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Warkel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap