Active
    Property Photos
    10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

    Address: 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    $9000/month for April 2026, $14,000/month season 2027. A beautifully renovated condo nestled by the bay, exuding coastal elegance. The inviting interiors feature comfortable furnishings, stylish accents, and vibrant hues, creating a tropical oasis. This end unit offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico to the west and the serene bay to the east. Completely redone, it includes a well equipped kitchen with all essentials for your stay. Each bedroom has luxurious bedding, while the bathrooms are adorned with plush towels, evoking a spa like ambiance. Enjoy al fresco dining or simply soak in the picturesque vistas from the screened lanai, where you can watch boats and dolphins pass by. Gulf Cove, a boutique building on Vanderbilt Beach, comprises only nine units. Its bayside pool is an idyllic spot for leisurely afternoons and refreshing dips. Just steps away, the pristine white sandy beaches and crystalline Gulf waters beckon, offering a plethora of water sports for family enjoyment. Conveniently situated within walking distance to renowned establishments such as LaPlaya, The Ritz Carlton Gumbo Limbo, The Turtle Club, and Buzz's Lighthouse, this haven also offers proximity to various dining options, art galleries, boutique shops, and vibrant nightlife spots like Blue Martini and Cigar Bar. Gulf Cove promises to be the ideal destination for crafting unforgettable vacation memories.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225054337 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10562 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $9,000
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1436
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1227
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1144 Egrets Walk Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1144 Egrets Walk Cir 202 More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in highly sought after Egrets Walk at Pelican Marsh. This light filled end unit offers an open floor plan with serene lake views from the screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083147
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Warkel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Willowbrook Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

    797 Willowbrook Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and Bright and Light! This first floor end unit in Willowbrook at Pelican Bay has 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, 2 baths and has been beautifully renovated in a warm and inviting style. Enjoy a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083028
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Serendipity Dr 505, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    505 Serendipity Dr 505 More Like This

    Rarely available first floor/2 story, 2 bedroom plus den, 3 full baths, in this desirable location of Serendipity in Pelican Bay. Master bedroom and Den are located on the first floor and 2nd floor is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077269
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a More Like This

    Available January through April 2027! 3 month minimum per the HOA. Great Seasonal rental in the prestigious Chanteclair section of Pelican Bay! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053175
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Michael Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Bluebill Ave B-302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

    21 Bluebill Ave B-302 More Like This

    Looking for a completely totally renovated and updated property that is just a short walk to the beach? Well you found it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, exquisite 3rd floor turnkey condo has been COMPLETELY

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003979
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave 1103, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,500.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave 1103 More Like This

    Soaring above the coastline on the 11th floor, this exceptional residence at 25 Bluebill Avenue, Unit 1103, offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico. Featuring tall ceilings that enhance the se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064572
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 791 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.43 / sqft )

    791 94th Ave N More Like This

    Naples Park Pet Friendly, Private Pool, Vacation Home Welcome to an exclusive vacation destination with our unique Triple Clean promise. This spectacular, cozy single family home in Naples Park, has

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066233
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap