Active
    Property Photos
    832 Tanbark Dr 104
    1. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    2. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    3. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    4. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    5. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    6. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    7. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    8. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    9. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    10. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    11. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    12. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    13. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    14. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    15. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    16. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    17. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    18. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    19. Image 0 For 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

    Address: 832 Tanbark Dr 104, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Enjoy serene lake views and the ultimate in convenience with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Laurel Oaks neighborhood of Pelican Bay. This residence has been tastefully renovated throughout and features a combination of tile and wood flooring. Just steps from the community pool, it offers a spacious multi season lanai with peaceful landscaped and lake views, perfect for year round enjoyment. Take full advantage of all the Pelican Bay amenities, including private beach access, beachfront dining, tennis, fitness, biking trails, and more. This is a wonderful opportunity to embrace the relaxed elegance of the Pelican Bay lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225048369 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 832 Tanbark Dr 104
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $8,500
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1301
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1203
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Internet Access, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 54525000722
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1144 Egrets Walk Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1144 Egrets Walk Cir 202 More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in highly sought after Egrets Walk at Pelican Marsh. This light filled end unit offers an open floor plan with serene lake views from the screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083147
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Warkel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Willowbrook Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

    797 Willowbrook Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and Bright and Light! This first floor end unit in Willowbrook at Pelican Bay has 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, 2 baths and has been beautifully renovated in a warm and inviting style. Enjoy a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083028
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Serendipity Dr 505, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    505 Serendipity Dr 505 More Like This

    Rarely available first floor/2 story, 2 bedroom plus den, 3 full baths, in this desirable location of Serendipity in Pelican Bay. Master bedroom and Den are located on the first floor and 2nd floor is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077269
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $8,000.00 ($4.70 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Furnished Condo available April in Prestigious Pelican Bay Breakwater Condo in North Naples. Spacious and beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA condo with 3 car garage and screened balcony in sought after Pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004564
    2. Provided by Illustrated Properties Real Estate Inc.
    3. Contact Karen Carey
    4. 239-596-2520
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

    5897 Chanteclair Dr 314a More Like This

    Available January through April 2027! 3 month minimum per the HOA. Great Seasonal rental in the prestigious Chanteclair section of Pelican Bay! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053175
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Michael Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave 1103, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,500.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave 1103 More Like This

    Soaring above the coastline on the 11th floor, this exceptional residence at 25 Bluebill Avenue, Unit 1103, offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico. Featuring tall ceilings that enhance the se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064572
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

    10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302 More Like This

    Great water Bay views from this updated 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bath condominium. Decorated in a beach theme with original art work and many charming touches, this residence is well equipped with all t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072146
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap