Active
    Property Photos
    938 Spanish Moss Trl
    1. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    2. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    3. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    4. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    5. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    6. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    7. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    8. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    9. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    10. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    11. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    12. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    13. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    14. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    15. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    16. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    17. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    18. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    19. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    20. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    21. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    22. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    23. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    24. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    25. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    26. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    27. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    28. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    29. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    30. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    31. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    32. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    33. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    34. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    35. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    36. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    37. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    38. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    39. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    40. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    41. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    42. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    43. Image 0 For 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $25,000

    Address: 938 Spanish Moss Trl, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Luxurious living combined with a beautiful water view truly defines this impeccable home in the much sought after development of Pelican Marsh in North Naples. Within a 24/7 manned gated community, this home features so much such as: pool/spa, updated furnishings, recently updated guest bathrooms, Southern rear exposure so plenty of Sun, 2 car garage, 4 bedrooms and 3 baths offers plenty of space. The outdoor kitchen and eating area is in convenient proximity to the main living area making entertaining so much easier with a floorplan that offers easy social flow and a split floor plan offers plenty of privacy to the main bedroom/bath. Everything stocked with quality linens and kitchen items so you only need to bring your clothes and enjoy South Florida living at it's finest! No boredom in this area includes full use of Pelican Marsh Community Center with Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Restaurant, Bar, Fitness Center (staffed), Spa services, Social program, Library, Computer Room and Banquet/Meeting rooms. Not to mention close to everything! including beaches, shopping, restaurants, golf, Mercato and Waterside Shops.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225063414 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 938 Spanish Moss Trl
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $25,000
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 3459
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2998
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: PELICAN MARSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN MARSH
    • Parcel Number: 66679211646
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 711 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $30,000.00 ($7.39 / sqft )

    711 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW DUPLEX in the highly desirable Naples Park. You can rent each side separately or both sides for a combined total of 8 bedrooms! Each side has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, its own screene

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077711
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 819 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($9.54 / sqft )

    819 91st Ave N More Like This

    Gorgeous and modern FOUR bedroom, FOUR full bathroom home with a heated POOL and SPA. The kitchen is fully equipped with state of the art appliances, large island with counter height chairs for break

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062752
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

    5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3 More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida" in a rare opportunity to own the largest three bedroom condo in the exclusive Renaissance community. With its Spanish villa style architecture and just eig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060711
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 734 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($7.96 / sqft )

    734 109th Ave N More Like This

    Brand New Luxury Construction! Located just over a mile from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. Within a 6 minute drive to the luxury shopping, restaurants, and nightlife of Mercato.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082100
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Porter
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 596 111th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    596 111th Ave N More Like This

    Walk to the beach! This fully furnished property is mere blocks from Delnor Wiggins state park & Vanderbilt Beach. This luxurious home contains 3,350 square feet of living area perfect for entertainin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009652
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Porter
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Turkey Oak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($9.23 / sqft )

    816 Turkey Oak Ln More Like This

    Now available for lease in the coveted Oakmont neighborhood of Pelican Bay, this beautifully updated single level home offers nearly a quarter acre of privacy and tranquility in one of Naples' premier

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056048
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 901, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($8.85 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 901 More Like This

    Guests are invited to experience the elegance of this exquisite residence within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Colony. Situated on the 9th floor, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with an additiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073545
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $24,000.00 ($8.86 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 1203 More Like This

    Marquesa...Enjoy this elegant building located in the private gated community of Bay Colony. This 12th floor, 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath residence overlooks the beauty of the Pelican Bay preserve with lon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084711
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7117 Pelican Bay Blvd 1101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $30,000.00 ($12.00 / sqft )

    7117 Pelican Bay Blvd 1101 More Like This

    Welcome to St. Raphael 1101, a stunning rental condo in the heart of Pelican Bay. Experience breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico from the open western facing lanai and serene sunrises from th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073987
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8787 Bay Colony Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $24,500.00 ($6.97 / sqft )

    8787 Bay Colony Dr 305 More Like This

    The Trieste in Bay Colony is a luxury tower with generous residences and fabulous amenities! This beautifully furnished third floor home includes over 3400 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015542
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap