Active
    Property Photos
    5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    1. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    2. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    3. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    4. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    5. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    6. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    7. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    8. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    9. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    10. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    11. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    12. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    13. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    14. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    15. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    16. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    17. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    18. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    19. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    20. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    21. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    22. Image 0 For 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $25,000

    Address: 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida" in a rare opportunity to own the largest three bedroom condo in the exclusive Renaissance community. With its Spanish villa style architecture and just eight private residences, the Renaissance is truly one of a kind. This luxury top floor condo offers elevator access to a private walkway leading directly to your front door, with no shared common walls, ensuring the ultimate privacy. Inside, the expansive and thoughtfully designed living space has been fully upgraded, featuring soaring wood beamed vaulted ceilings throughout, along with brand new white oak hardwood floors. The spectacular remodeled kitchen boasts top of the line Subzero and Miele appliances. The spacious split floor plan is perfect for guests, offering a private en suite guest bedroom separate from the primary suite. The living rooms grand ceilings and wood burning fireplace create an inviting ambiance full of character and charm. One lanai offers picturesque golf course views, while the second, located off the primary bedroom, is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. A bonus loft area provides additional versatile space. Recent upgrades include new hurricane rated sliders (2022) and a newer AC for year round comfort. Additional features include two dedicated under building garage parking spaces with an extra large storage unit. The building was freshly painted in 2025, maintaining a timeless yet modern aesthetic. This condo is also pet friendly, allowing one large dog or two small dogsa rare find in Pelican Bay! Situated in a prime location, this home offers both convenience and exclusivity. Just steps from ArtisNaples and the newly remodeled Waterside Shops, youll enjoy world class arts, dining, and shopping right at your doorstep. The Glencove tram station is just a short walk away, providing quick and easy access to Pelican Bays private beach clubs. Living in Pelican Bay means enjoying private beach access with attendants, kayaking, world class tennis facilities, a state of the art fitness center, scenic walking trails, and exceptional dining by the Gulf. Plus, a pickleball complex is coming soon. This stunning residence is a rare find this gem wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225060711 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $25,000
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 3281
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2729
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Storage, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Style: Spanish, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A3
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Parking Lot
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 711 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $30,000.00 ($7.39 / sqft )

    711 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW DUPLEX in the highly desirable Naples Park. You can rent each side separately or both sides for a combined total of 8 bedrooms! Each side has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, its own screene

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077711
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 819 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($9.54 / sqft )

    819 91st Ave N More Like This

    Gorgeous and modern FOUR bedroom, FOUR full bathroom home with a heated POOL and SPA. The kitchen is fully equipped with state of the art appliances, large island with counter height chairs for break

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062752
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 938 Spanish Moss Trl, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($7.23 / sqft )

    938 Spanish Moss Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious living combined with a beautiful water view truly defines this impeccable home in the much sought after development of Pelican Marsh in North Naples. Within a 24/7 manned gated community, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063414
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 734 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($7.96 / sqft )

    734 109th Ave N More Like This

    Brand New Luxury Construction! Located just over a mile from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. Within a 6 minute drive to the luxury shopping, restaurants, and nightlife of Mercato.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082100
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Porter
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 596 111th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    596 111th Ave N More Like This

    Walk to the beach! This fully furnished property is mere blocks from Delnor Wiggins state park & Vanderbilt Beach. This luxurious home contains 3,350 square feet of living area perfect for entertainin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009652
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Porter
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Turkey Oak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($9.23 / sqft )

    816 Turkey Oak Ln More Like This

    Now available for lease in the coveted Oakmont neighborhood of Pelican Bay, this beautifully updated single level home offers nearly a quarter acre of privacy and tranquility in one of Naples' premier

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056048
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 901, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($8.85 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 901 More Like This

    Guests are invited to experience the elegance of this exquisite residence within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Colony. Situated on the 9th floor, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with an additiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073545
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 1203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $24,000.00 ($8.86 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 1203 More Like This

    Marquesa...Enjoy this elegant building located in the private gated community of Bay Colony. This 12th floor, 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath residence overlooks the beauty of the Pelican Bay preserve with lon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084711
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7117 Pelican Bay Blvd 1101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $30,000.00 ($12.00 / sqft )

    7117 Pelican Bay Blvd 1101 More Like This

    Welcome to St. Raphael 1101, a stunning rental condo in the heart of Pelican Bay. Experience breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico from the open western facing lanai and serene sunrises from th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073987
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8787 Bay Colony Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $24,500.00 ($6.97 / sqft )

    8787 Bay Colony Dr 305 More Like This

    The Trieste in Bay Colony is a luxury tower with generous residences and fabulous amenities! This beautifully furnished third floor home includes over 3400 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015542
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap