Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    1. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    2. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    3. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    4. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    5. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    6. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    7. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    8. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    9. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    10. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    11. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    12. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    13. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    14. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    15. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    16. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    17. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    18. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    19. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    20. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    21. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    22. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $25,000

    Address: 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Wake up to the Gulf. Fall asleep to the sound of the surf. This fully remodeled three bedroom, three and a half bath beachfront condominium puts you directly on Vanderbilt Beach tucked between two of Naples' most iconic destinations, The Turtle Club and LaPlaya Beach Resort. From the moment you step inside, panoramic Gulf views stretch across the open concept living, dining, and kitchen spaces, drawing your eye straight to the horizon. The gourmet kitchen is built for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings Sub Zero refrigeration, Wolf cooking, an oversized natural stone island, and a separate beverage bar with wine cooler. Whether you're hosting six for sunset cocktails or making coffee just for two, the layout flows effortlessly. Retreat to the primary suite for direct beachfront views, a king bed, and a spa style bath with frameless glass shower and dual granite vanities. Two additional bedrooms welcome guests with their own private baths and tranquil views. The screened lanai your private outdoor living room is where the days begin and end. Designer finishes throughout: porcelain plank floors, stacked stone accents, custom chandeliers, and floor to ceiling sliders that practically dissolve the wall between you and the Gulf. Included with your lease: one assigned garage parking space. Walk to dinner at The Turtle Club. Stroll the beach to LaPlaya for a sunset cocktail. Or simply stay in because once you're here, there's really nowhere else you need to be. Tenants agree to cleanings twice per month with PSIR cleaner at tenant expense
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225058782 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 203
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $25,000
    • Price sqft: $12
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2010
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2010
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Other, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 711 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $30,000.00 ($7.39 / sqft )

    711 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW DUPLEX in the highly desirable Naples Park. You can rent each side separately or both sides for a combined total of 8 bedrooms! Each side has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, its own screene

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077711
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd  1101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $24,000.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd 1101 More Like This

    Available april and may 2027. Gorgeous wide gulf and sunset views from newly furnished and upgraded cloud vacation home. Large spacious unit with eat in kitchen, dining on the terrace and a more forma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10620 Gulf Shore Dr 602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($7.07 / sqft )

    10620 Gulf Shore Dr 602 More Like This

    Exceptional 3 bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath residence offering over 3,000 square feet under air with soaring 10 foot ceilings. One of only 15 private residences in the building, this luxurious property i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053664
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Turkey Oak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($9.23 / sqft )

    816 Turkey Oak Ln More Like This

    Now available for lease in the coveted Oakmont neighborhood of Pelican Bay, this beautifully updated single level home offers nearly a quarter acre of privacy and tranquility in one of Naples' premier

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056048
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8171 Bay Colony Dr 1502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    8171 Bay Colony Dr 1502 More Like This

    The CARLYSLE at BAY COLONY 15th floor home in the sky has spectacular views including sunrises over Naples and sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico! Enjoy the light bright open floor plan featuring 3 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056724
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

    5850 Pelican Bay Blvd A3 More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida" in a rare opportunity to own the largest three bedroom condo in the exclusive Renaissance community. With its Spanish villa style architecture and just eig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060711
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $23,000.00 ($8.21 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 301 More Like This

    BOOKED for 2025 Season! Marquessa, an elegant building located within the gated community of Bay Colony. This 3 bedroom/3 bath, den residence overlooks the Pelican Bay preserve with long view. The Mar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061767
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 819 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($9.54 / sqft )

    819 91st Ave N More Like This

    Gorgeous and modern FOUR bedroom, FOUR full bathroom home with a heated POOL and SPA. The kitchen is fully equipped with state of the art appliances, large island with counter height chairs for break

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062752
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 938 Spanish Moss Trl, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $25,000.00 ($7.23 / sqft )

    938 Spanish Moss Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious living combined with a beautiful water view truly defines this impeccable home in the much sought after development of Pelican Marsh in North Naples. Within a 24/7 manned gated community, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063414
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9171 Mercato Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $28,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    9171 Mercato Ln More Like This

    Available Seasona at $28000 per month. Available annually at $14000 per month staring May 1, 2026 Furnished Azure Model Villa | Residences at The Mercato 3 Bedrooms + Cabana | 4.5 Bathrooms | Pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066139
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap