Active
    Property Photos
    11217 Suffield St
    1. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    2. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    3. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    4. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    5. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    6. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    7. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    8. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    9. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    10. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    11. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    12. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    13. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    14. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    15. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    16. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    17. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    18. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    19. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    20. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    21. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    22. Image 0 For 11217 Suffield St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 11217 Suffield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Live with ease and elegance in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom + den villa located in the highly sought after Bridgetown community in Fort Myers. This low maintenance, attached villa welcomes you with crown molding throughout and extended height doorways that enhance its open, upscale feel. The kitchen offers granite countertops and a reverse osmosis system for purified water right at the sink. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet with custom cabinetry and a granite adorned bath with an upgraded shower door. You'll also enjoy thoughtful details like custom cabinetry in the garage and a well maintained termite protection system from the time of construction. Step outside and take advantage of Bridgetowns resort style amenities, including a resort pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a clubhouse perfect for social gatherings. Conveniently located just minutes from Gulf Coast Town Center, Miromar Outlets, and RSW International Airport, youll enjoy effortless access to shopping, dining, and travel. Whether you're looking for a year round residence or seasonal retreat, this villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225055414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11217 Suffield St
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 1974
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1540
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: TREELINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7568
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-25-P1-00200.1640
    • Style: Ranch, Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682841
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10005 Sky View Way 2108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $389,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    10005 Sky View Way 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home located in the highly sought after Colonial Country Club. This spacious upper level residence offers 2,045 sq. ft. of light filled l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022883
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Janna McCan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024711
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10960 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

    10960 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Fort Myers hidden gem is nestled in the sought after Bridgetown @ The Plantation! This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den/home office and a versatile flex room perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002997
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9996 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $435,000.00 ($205.29 / sqft )

    9996 Horse Creek Rd More Like This

    Nestled within the prestigious Colonial Country Club, this gorgeous pool home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, with the third bedroom be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000897
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10293 Prato Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

    10293 Prato Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up each morning to peaceful lake views, sunlight pouring into your open living space, and the quiet ease of a thoughtfully designed villa in one of Fort Myers most sought after communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001699
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Patricia Ditre
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10010 Sky View Way 407, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $329,000.00 ($157.42 / sqft )

    10010 Sky View Way 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable first floor end unit with several updates and offered turn key furnished! Includes bundled golf membership. Kitchen remodeled in 2018 with new cabinets, granite counters and new appli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014518
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Rob Keller
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14004 Hunter Oak Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $359,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

    14004 Hunter Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! Take in peaceful lake views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den, easily convertible to a third bedroom, 2 bath attached villa with a spacious two car garage and screened

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010049
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap