Active
    Property Photos
    12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    18. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    19. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    20. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    21. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    22. Image 0 For 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,999

    Address: 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    PERFECT LOCATION for an active LIFESTYLE Person(s). Spectacular Lake View Townhome in Arborwood Preserve, which is in the heart of the Gateway and RSW International Airport area. This 3/2 carriage home is in Great condition. It is OWNED by the ORIGINAL (single) owner. The community amenities consist of pickleball, bocce ball, tennis, state of the art gym, poolside bar and restaurant, coffee lounge, movie theater and more! The 2+ car garage includes room for a golf cart or extra storage space. The community is centrally located in Fort Myers, near 2 airports, multiple beaches and restaurants. There are nearby schools for all ages. Very close to FGCU and FSW for school, sports and/or arts. For baseball lovers, this townhome is very close to the JetBlue Park @ Fenway South and Lee Health Sports Complex.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225010822 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr 201
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $419,999
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2284
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2284
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11172
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: ARBORWOOD PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 13-45-25-P2-45019.1921
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Lake, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12913 New Market St 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $469,900.00 ($154.27 / sqft )

    12913 New Market St 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tranquil Preserve Views Spacious Carriage Home located on a cul de sac. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, plus den home. The Large Great Room features a double tray ceiling and sliding

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021521
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Anne Simeone
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12596 Ivory Stone Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $459,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    12596 Ivory Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Stockton Model 2 story home feature 5 bedrooms,3 full baths, a loft and 2 car garage with almost 3000 sq ft under air located in Stoneybrook. With wonderful amenities such as a pool, clubhouse

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010983
    2. Provided by Sunny LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Nguyen
    4. (239) 433-3805
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12492 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $500,000.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

    12492 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained estate home located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook at Gateway. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers a split floorplan that is bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015187
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11772 Mahogany Run, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $500,000.00 ($179.47 / sqft )

    11772 Mahogany Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated Mahogany Run neighborhood of Gateway, 11772 Mahogany Run is a home of distinct character, blending Mid Century Modern influences with Mediterranean architectural details. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005226
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Benjamin Lyons
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12930 New Market St 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,000.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

    12930 New Market St 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Style Living! NEW 2022 High Efficiency Rheem A/C and 2022 Rheem hot water heater with reciprocal. Second floor coach home overlooking a large pond. featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2 1/2 Baths, atta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016939
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Heidi Hasenfratz
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10519 Winged Elm Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $459,900.00 ($143.09 / sqft )

    10519 Winged Elm Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained move in ready home located in the highly desirable and guard gated community of Botanica Lakes. This 5 bedroom 3 full baths home, on an oversized lot, offers you an abundance o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016053
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Christopher Wicks
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap