Active
    Property Photos
    1628 Cayman Ct 2
    1. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    2. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    3. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    4. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    5. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    6. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    7. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    8. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    9. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    10. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    11. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    12. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    13. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    14. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    15. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    16. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    17. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    18. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    19. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    20. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    21. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    22. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    23. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    24. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    25. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    26. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    27. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    28. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    29. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    30. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    31. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    32. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    33. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    34. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    35. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    36. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    37. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    38. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    39. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    40. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    41. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    42. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    43. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    44. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    45. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    46. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    47. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    48. Image 0 For 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 1628 Cayman Ct 2, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Seasonal Rental 2 months minimum, also available for annual. This beautiful home with 3br/2ba and pool has been meticulously updated & professionally designed. Totally and modernly furnished with upgrades like crown moldings, plantation shutters, impact windows & doors throughout, water purifier, gas water heater, large kitchen with gas range, epoxy floor in garage with mini split A/C and the remodeled pool area with modern fountains make this Cayman model a one of a kind! You will love living in this home! Nestled on a peaceful preserve located in North Naples only six miles from the beach at Delnor Wiggins State Park and Vanderbilt beach. Tarpon Bay is a natural gas and gated community with convenient access to I 75 and restaurants and very close to Seed To Table. Its loaded with amenities such as the infinity edge pool & spa, gym, fishing pier, tennis/pickleball/basketball/volleyball courts, kayak storage and more. NO PETS ALLOWED for Tenants by the association and no smoking. Full Size Pickup Trucks are not allowed to park overnight. See Remarks!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013240 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1628 Cayman Ct 2
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2471
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1879
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Racquetball, Sidewalk, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TARPON BAY
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 610 Laguna Royale Blvd 1002, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    610 Laguna Royale Blvd 1002 More Like This

    OUTSTANDING furnished 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath coach home. Magnificent GOLF course and WATER view. Southern Exposure, at end of a quiet cul de sac. Very small, desirable condo neighborhood in the Vin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059135
    2. Provided by Vineyards Properties Inc
    3. Contact Carla Fantozzi
    4. 239-353-5112
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 713 Regency Reserve Cir 5902, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $7,200.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    713 Regency Reserve Cir 5902 More Like This

    Rarely available first floor coach home in one of the most popular rental communities in Vineyards. The amenities are fabulous with tropical setting pool/spa, award winning community clubhouse featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065518
    2. Provided by Vineyards Properties Inc
    3. Contact Carla Fantozzi
    4. 239-353-5112
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3445 Grand Cypress Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,500.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

    3445 Grand Cypress Dr 202 More Like This

    Rented 2026 Season! 2nd floor 3 bedroom fabulous coach home in Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club. Freshly painted and all new furniture. Golf membership is transferable. Get ready for a sunny fun fill

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083424
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6260 Bellerive Ave 4, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    6260 Bellerive Ave 4 More Like This

    This Beautifully updated 3 Bed 2bth Condo located in the Prestigious Bellerive Community available for the Season. Fully furnished with everything you'll need for your winter getaway in gorgeous Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064351
    2. Provided by Vineyards Properties Inc
    3. Contact Carla Fantozzi
    4. 239-353-5112
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6270 Bellerive Ave 3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    6270 Bellerive Ave 3 More Like This

    You are sure to fall in love with the spectacular view form this condo! Enjoy relaxing on the lanai with a highly coveted southern exposure. The soaring ceilings make everything feel open, allowing pl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065504
    2. Provided by Vineyards Properties Inc
    3. Contact Carla Fantozzi
    4. 239-353-5112
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 Reserve Cir 2004, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $7,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    6115 Reserve Cir 2004 More Like This

    Available for Season! Very spacious, Bright and Open! This Beautiful 2 bedroom + Den / 2 bath is the Perfect place to relax and enjoy all that Vineyards of Naples has to offer. In this meticulous 2nd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065522
    2. Provided by Vineyards Properties Inc
    3. Contact Carla Fantozzi
    4. 239-353-5112
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6225 Bellerive Ave 1504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,000.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    6225 Bellerive Ave 1504 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR THE 2026 SEASON IN THE VINEYARDS! This second floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located within the gated subcommunity Bellerive in The Vineyards! Enjoy lake views with a water feature from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071041
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Kathy Packish
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4664 Abaca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $7,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    4664 Abaca Cir More Like This

    Beautiful new seasonal 3 BEDROOM+ DEN/ 3 BATHROOM rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Raffia Preserve, perfectly located in prime North Naples. This exceptional home places you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082759
    2. Provided by MDM Naples Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Michael Giusto
    4. 239-776-4483
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Vintage Cir C401, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,500.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

    210 Vintage Cir C401 More Like This

    SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Magnificent Golf Course & Lake Views from this three bedroom, two bath Turnkey Condo. Light and bright fourth floor end unit. Spacious master bedroom and bath, brand new re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067679
    2. Provided by Vineyards Properties Inc
    3. Contact Carla Fantozzi
    4. 239-353-5112
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5950 Almaden Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $6,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    5950 Almaden Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your dream seasonal single family home away from home in the highly desirable Vineyards community in Naples, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home is a perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000494
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap