Active
    Property Photos
    12593 Stone Tower Loop
    1. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    2. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    3. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    4. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    5. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    6. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    7. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    8. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    9. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    10. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    11. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    12. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    13. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    14. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    15. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    16. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    17. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    18. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    19. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    20. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    21. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    22. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    23. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    24. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    25. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    26. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    27. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    28. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    29. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    30. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    31. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    32. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    33. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    34. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    35. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    36. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    37. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    38. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    39. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    40. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    41. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    42. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    43. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    44. Image 0 For 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 12593 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to Stoneybrook at Gateway, where tranquility meets convenience in this well maintained 1,836 square foot retreat. This charming residence boasts 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage nestled within a picturesque setting. Step inside to discover a bright and airy ambiance, complemented by an expansive living space adorned with tile flooring throughout most of the home, plush carpeting in the bedrooms, and wood like floors in the den. The den, a versatile space, invites endless possibilities as an office, gym, playroom, or guest bedroom, accentuated by elegant French doors. The heart of the home, the kitchen, beckons with stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, Corian countertops and white raised panel cabinets, perfect for culinary adventures. Crown molding adds a touch of sophistication, while the spacious layout ensures seamless entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite, where luxury awaits with two sinks, a soaking tub, a walk in shower, and dual closets. Sliding glass doors provide access to the oversized lanai, a serene oasis boasting ample space for living, dining, and outdoor grilling, all while enjoying the scenic backdrop of mature trees and privacy. Indulge in resort style amenities within the community, including an olympic sized pool, spa, fitness center, inline skating rink, bocce, basketball and volleyball courts, baseball field, park and tennis. With HOA fees covering cable, internet and 24 hour guard security, convenience is at your fingertips. Additional features include hanging storage in the garage and a newer AC unit, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. Dont miss the opportunity to call this park like paradise home. Experience the epitome of Florida living at Stoneybrook at Gateway!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017299 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12593 Stone Tower Loop
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2284
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1836
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Play Area, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3172
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 31-44-26-28-0000A.0760
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024711
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    11200 Lakeland Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated single family home located in the gated community of Silverlakes within Gateway. This residence showcases a contemporary flair with a thoughtfully designed open concept kitchen fea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011274
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Janet Wynkoop
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11315 Sparkleberry Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,950.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

    11315 Sparkleberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant and impeccably maintained home featuring cathedral ceilings, 9' doors, and crown molding throughout. This bright, open layout includes sun filled living spaces and a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017466
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Iris Aloia
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10457 Materita Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $364,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

    10457 Materita Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The lowest community HOA in Pelican Preserve. Come see this light and bright, villa in Pelican Preserve a fabulous 55+ community. This meticulously maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011478
    2. Provided by Grand Luxe Realty & Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Gina Manzo
    4. (704) 235-7126
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056839
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14164 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $319,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

    14164 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Welcome to Timber Creek where Your Home is your Oasis" This 3bedroom 2.5 bath end unit town home AVA Floor Plan features all tile floors on the main level, Granite counters, Stainless Steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013209
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12112 Country Day Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $385,000.00 ($167.90 / sqft )

    12112 Country Day Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely home is a must see to believe! This could be the best buy in all of gateway! This lovely home has been meticulously cared for by a single owner since it was newly constructed in daniels pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002591
    2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Mia Hawk
    4. (239) 313-7474
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Blackstone Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $375,900.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

    144 Blackstone Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! House is complete and move in ready! Introducing the Tortuga, a stunning single story home. This beautiful residence boasts an upgraded kitchen, a spacious primary retreat, two addition

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026365
    2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. (844) 885-8913
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Rue Labeau Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $339,900.00 ($141.21 / sqft )

    827 Rue Labeau Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! House is complete and move in ready! Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that combines openness and comfort. Featuring a bright and airy layout, it includes a spacious d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2407 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026363
    2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. (844) 885-8913
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap