Active
    Property Photos
    10720 Ravenna Way 204
    1. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    2. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    3. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    4. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    5. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    6. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    7. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    8. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    9. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    10. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    11. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    12. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    13. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    14. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    15. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    16. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    17. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    18. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    19. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    20. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    21. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    22. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    23. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    24. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    25. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    26. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    27. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    28. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    29. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    30. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    31. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    32. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    33. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    34. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    35. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    36. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    37. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    38. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    39. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    40. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    41. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    42. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    43. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    44. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    45. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    46. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $267,000

    Address: 10720 Ravenna Way 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the vibrant and highly sought after 55+ community of Pelican Preserve, ranked 6th in the US by "55Places" for Active Adult communities! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in an elevator building offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtakingly scenic surroundings. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a private, screened porch/lanai where youll take in breathtaking panoramic views of the lake, golf course, and nature an ideal setting for morning coffee, relaxing during the day, or unwinding at sunset. The inviting kitchen features ample cabinetry, a generous pantry, and a cozy eat in space, making it both functional and welcoming. Thoughtful updates throughout the home provide comfort, style, and convenience. This residence also includes covered parking and easy access to a wide array of all the resort style amenities within this amazing community! Residents enjoy multiple pools, on site dining options, a state of the art fitness center, spa services, and an active social calendar filled with activities like pickleball, tennis, bocce, and so many more! Creative spaces, hobby rooms, and entertainment venues ensure theres always something to do, whether you prefer relaxation or recreation. Surrounded by lush landscaping and natural beauty, this community is just minutes from shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas world famous beaches. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this condo offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle in both comfort and style!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016766 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10720 Ravenna Way 204
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $267,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1251
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1251
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-00903.0204
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660227
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11031 Mill Creek Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

    11031 Mill Creek Way 305 More Like This

    Luxury Living at Colonial Country Club! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level residence, ideally located within one of Fort Myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Des Cartes St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $262,400.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

    216 Des Cartes St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 216 Des Cartes St in Fort Myers: a charming, modern home built in 2018 and set on an oversized lot in the peaceful Mirror Lakes area in Fort Myers. This property offers approximately 1,016

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020991
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010127
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11029 Mill Creek Way 406, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,900.00 ($216.53 / sqft )

    11029 Mill Creek Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This stunning, TURNKEY unit boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, making it the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012985
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9583 Hemingway Ln 4301, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $274,900.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

    9583 Hemingway Ln 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY END UNIT Condo and is located on the Highly popular Community of Colonial Country Club. This is the largest sq ft condo on the Preserve and is in excellent conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056191
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap