Active
    Property Photos
    10896 Timber Creek Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    43. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    44. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    45. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    46. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    47. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    48. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    49. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    50. Image 0 For 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $574,990

    Address: 10896 Timber Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bathroom Summerville model offering 2,434 sq ft of living space and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after Timber Creek community in Fort Myers. Featuring nearly $50,000 in upgrades, this home is a standout in Timber Creek. The open concept layout offers a spacious living area with a custom stone entertainment wall, built ins, and an electric fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large center island, upgraded LG stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, crown molding cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, a walk in pantry, and quartz countertops carried throughout the entire home. The primary suite offers a private retreat with tray ceilings and sliding glass doors leading to the lanai. The en suite bath includes a walk in shower and custom his and hers built in closet systems for exceptional storage and organization. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility, including one with its own private en suite bath, along with a versatile den ideal for a home office or flex space. Major upgrades include impact resistant windows, a high efficiency variable speed HVAC system, tankless water heater, water softener, reverse osmosis drinking water system connected to the refrigerator, smart home features, a mini split in the 3 car garage, epoxy garage floors, and overhead garage storage for added convenience. Step outside to the screened in lanai and enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets and added privacy. Timber Creek offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, multiple pools and spa, fitness center, sauna, restaurant, basketball, volleyball, bocce, pickleball, putting green, and more. Ideally located off Daniels Parkway, just minutes from RSW Airport, I 75, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10896 Timber Creek Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $574,990
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3065
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2434
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: TIMBER CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 04-45-26-L4-31039.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14175 Winding Cedar Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $540,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    14175 Winding Cedar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Amalfi Model Executive home is beautifully finished (all furniture is negotiable ) , move in ready home and in the gated resort style community of Timber Creek, offering stylish interiors, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005210
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11171 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $558,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

    11171 Canopy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home at 11171 Canopy Loop! This meticulously maintained Summerville II model offers the perfect blend of Florida elegance and modern safety. Forget the stress of hurricane seas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023329
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Yi Xie
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap