Active
    Property Photos
    11521 Villa Grand  913
    1. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    2. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    3. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    4. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    5. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    6. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    7. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    8. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    9. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    10. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    11. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    12. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    13. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    14. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    15. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    16. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    17. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    18. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    19. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    20. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    21. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    22. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    23. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    24. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    25. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    26. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    27. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    28. Image 0 For 11521 Villa Grand  913
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 11521 Villa Grand 913, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Beautiful first floor condo featuring 1 bedroom plus a den with a desirable courtyard view. The upgraded kitchen with updated appliances offers a modern, functional space for everyday living and entertaining. This light and bright home provides easy access and a comfortable layout in a prime Fort Myers location. Residents enjoy incredible amenities including a large resort style pool, dog park, indoor basketball court, tennis courts, and a fully equipped fitness center, all while benefiting from low HOA fees, making it an excellent value for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015679 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11521 Villa Grand 913
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 833
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 833
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4992
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 18-45-26-10-00009.0913
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 913
    • View: Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11490 Villa Grand  221, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $172,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

    11490 Villa Grand 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you arrive at 11490 Villa Grand #221, you'll be greeted by lush landscaping, pristine grounds, and a sense of tranquility that permeates the entire community. Once you step inside this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224020481
    2. Provided by Powers Unlimited Real Estate
    3. Contact Carmen Powers Hayes
    4. (941) 218-0791
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12021 Rock Brook Run 2105, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $190,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    12021 Rock Brook Run 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! You've heard about Gateway. The community in Fort Myers that actually thought about how people live. Where your kids can walk (or bus) to award winning public and charter schools.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002147
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9440 Ivy Brook Run 508, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $190,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

    9440 Ivy Brook Run 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled and move in ready! Welcome to 9440 Ivy Brook Run #508, located in the desirable gated community of The Villages at Stoneybrook in Fort Myers. This well maintained residence featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013657
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Renzo Ordinola
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10115 Colonial Country Club Blvd 2103, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $178,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

    10115 Colonial Country Club Blvd 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home!! Enjoy resort style living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo with a beautiful sunrise and lake view. This bright and spacious home has soaring ceilings and tile in the living are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004431
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Linda Dwyer
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12100 Summergate Cir 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $180,000.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

    12100 Summergate Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this well decorated condo located right on the Gateway Golf Course. This is in the middle of Gateway with all the restaurants and shopping very close, A walk to Jet blue Park and the Boston R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000634
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Dennis Reid
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12001 Rock Brook Run 1904, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $178,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

    12001 Rock Brook Run 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Townhomes of Stoneybrook in the highly desirable Gateway community of Fort Myers. This beautifully updated two bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath townhome features a thoughtfully designed two s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009207
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11490 Villa Grand  205, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $155,000.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    11490 Villa Grand 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Royal Greens at Gateway Condominium in Fort Myers is exactly what you are looking for. It is an ideal choice for either a primary residence or a winter retreat. This well maintained unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007654
    2. Provided by White Sands Realty Group FL
    3. Contact Ciria Infante
    4. (941) 260-3350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12151 Summergate Cir R101, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $167,000.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

    12151 Summergate Cir R101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakeview Home in Desirable Gateway First Floor, No Stairs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakeview home nestled within the highly sought after Summerwind community in Gateway Golf & Country

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009671
    2. Provided by Redar Golf 2 Gulf Realty Group
    3. Contact Eleanor Redar
    4. (239) 823-7391
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11510 Villa Grand  421, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $149,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

    11510 Villa Grand 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious SECOND FLOOR with GOLf VIEW 2/2 floor plan with private interior includes two large bedrooms, two baths, walk in closets, utility space for washer and dryer. You will fall in love with the sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018381
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Gottesman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $187,900.00 ($132.79 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Certified Pre Owned Townhome with Modern Upgrades and Warranty Move In Ready! Discover effortless living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath townhome at 12000 Rain Brook Ave #14

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014444
    2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty
    3. Contact Suzanne Vasbinder
    4. (239) 357-8787
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap