Active
    Property Photos
    12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    1. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    2. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    3. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    4. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    5. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    6. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    7. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    8. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    9. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    10. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    11. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    12. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    13. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    14. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    15. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    16. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    17. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    18. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    19. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    20. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    21. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    22. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    23. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    24. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    25. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    26. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    27. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    28. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    29. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    30. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    31. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    32. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    33. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    34. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    35. Image 0 For 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

    Address: 12898 Timber Ridge Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + den + loft residence offering over 2,660 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending style, functionality, and comfort. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to detail, including elegant rounded wall corners, 8 inch baseboards, and a light, airy layout designed for modern living. The versatile floor plan features a dedicated denideal for a home office or flex spaceand an expansive loft that can easily serve as a third living area, media room, or play space. The heart of the home is the stunning white kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a custom walk in pantry, and natural GAS for cooking and heatingThe ONLY community in Gateway with GAS! Throughout the home, custom built walk in closets provide exceptional storage, while the well designed mudroom off the garage includes built in cabinetry and drawers for everyday organization. Retreat outdoors to your private backyard oasis, where a solar heated pool is surrounded by lush, professionally designed landscaping. The spacious lanai and pool area are fully screened and equipped with both roll down and electric hurricane shutters, offering peace of mind and year round enjoyment. Additional features include two A/C units for optimal climate control, a central vacuum system, irrigation system, and a 2.5 car garage with built in overhead storage. The second story is also equipped with convenient interior crank systems for exterior hurricane shutters, combining ease and efficiency. This exceptional, meticulously maintained home is located in the heart of the Gateway community, LOW HOAs and with some of the most beautiful parks, schools, restaurants and shopping around! Timber Ridge is a 5 minute drive to RSW Int'l Airport, 10 mins to I75, and 30 minutes to all of the best beaches in the state!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015642 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12898 Timber Ridge Dr
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $569,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3230
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2662
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2260
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIMBER RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-26-26-0000B.0180
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11380 Timber Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $599,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    11380 Timber Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Sorrento model was built for the way families actually live. With five bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, with over 3,350 square feet of living area theres room for everyone without sacrifice. From the mom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014522
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11717 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $624,900.00 ($189.94 / sqft )

    11717 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a lifestyle of luxury and leisure in the Charlotte model at Marina Bay. This impressive 2,791 sq. ft. residence offers the perfect blend of elegant living and resort style amenities. Picture y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042786
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Brittany Gravley
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap