Active
    Property Photos
    14470 Secret Garden Cv
    1. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    2. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    3. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    4. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    5. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    6. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    7. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    8. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    9. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    10. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    11. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    12. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    13. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    14. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    15. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    16. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    17. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    18. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    19. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    20. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    21. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    22. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    23. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    24. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    25. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    26. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    27. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    28. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    29. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    30. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    31. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    32. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    33. Image 0 For 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 14470 Secret Garden Cv, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Gateway/Fort Myers! This beautifully designed single family corner lot home in the highly sought after Timber Creek community offers a spacious split floor plan with modern contemporary furnishings and tasteful finishes throughout. Enjoy resort style living with a saltwater pool and oversized spa perfect for relaxation and entertaining, lush landscaping for privacy, and a whole house water filtration system with reverse osmosis for alkaline water. Plus, this home comes with solar panels to eliminate worries about electricity bills! The community Timber Creek boasts state of the art amenities, including a restaurant, fitness center, sports courts, resort and lap pools, a putting green, splash pad, playground, fire pit, hammock cove, and more. Conveniently located near I 75, RSW Airport, Gulf Coast Town Center, JetBlue Park, top rated schools, restaurants, and shopping centers, this home is perfect for enjoying a luxurious and family friendly lifestyle year round. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015052 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14470 Secret Garden Cv
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2452
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2032
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5924
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIMBER CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-26-L2-29020.0210
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11380 Timber Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $599,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    11380 Timber Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Sorrento model was built for the way families actually live. With five bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, with over 3,350 square feet of living area theres room for everyone without sacrifice. From the mom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014522
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11717 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $624,900.00 ($189.94 / sqft )

    11717 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a lifestyle of luxury and leisure in the Charlotte model at Marina Bay. This impressive 2,791 sq. ft. residence offers the perfect blend of elegant living and resort style amenities. Picture y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042786
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Brittany Gravley
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11260 Pond Cypress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

    11260 Pond Cypress St More Like This

    Welcome home! This move In Ready Custom Pool Home in Botanica Lakes 3,500+ Sq Ft | Fully Updated | Resort Amenities. Freshly painted interior and upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring. This is one of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017008
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11544 Lake Cypress Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $545,000.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    11544 Lake Cypress Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning single family home in the highly sought after Gateway Cypress Cay community in Fort Myers. Offering 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across a sprawling 2,900+ SQ FT under air; this

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060316
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Jaime Taveras
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12411 Pebble Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $635,000.00 ($155.26 / sqft )

    12411 Pebble Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Stoneybrook at Gateway community in Fort Myers, this spacious home offers over 3,500 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms(4 bedrooms 3 baths

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010775
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Hansen
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10860 Essex Square Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $624,900.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

    10860 Essex Square Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded ibis model home, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot with serene water views both in front and behind the property. This home offers an ideal blend of pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007914
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap