Active
    Property Photos
    4084 New Moon Ct
    1. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    2. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    3. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    4. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    5. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    6. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    7. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    8. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    9. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    10. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    11. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    12. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    13. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    14. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    15. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    16. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    17. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    18. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    19. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    20. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    21. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    22. Image 0 For 4084 New Moon Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 4084 New Moon Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    This beautiful "Old Florida" property offers a serene escape, reminiscent of a Clyde Butcher photograph, with an abundance of natural beauty and wildlife right outside your door. Imagine being able to paddleboard or kayak directly from your front door, enjoying the incredible birds and nature that define this part of Florida. What makes this opportunity even more exceptional is its location within the Bayshore District, one of Naples' most sought after markets. This vibrant area offers an unparalleled lifestyle with walkability to a variety of attractions, including popular restaurants, bars, the exquisite Naples Botanical Garden, and events at Sugden Park. You'll also have easy access to activities like pickleball, boating, and biking. Furthermore, a newly approved boardwalk will connect Bayshore Drive to Sugden Regional Park, significantly enhancing accessibility for joggers and bicyclists. Owning a property like this in Naples is truly a rare find, especially with the Bayshore area's growing emphasis on boating and walkability. Downtown Naples, 5th Avenue shopping, and Naples' beautiful beaches are all just a short drive away, completing the picture of an ideal Southwest Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013737 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4084 New Moon Ct
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: LAKE KELLY
    • Parcel Number: 53351160002
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4825 Aztec Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

    4825 Aztec Cir More Like This

    Fixer upper looking for a new owner to do a full renovation of this pool home with full lanai cage and huge/oversized corner lot. No hoa fees. No association approval. Great opportuity for someone wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015712
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 433 Riviera Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $294,900.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    433 Riviera Blvd W More Like This

    This beautiful manufactured home features bright interiors that are inviting and spacious. The fresh paint throughout enhances the modern feel, giving it a clean and polished look. The open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059230
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $388,500.00 ($255.26 / sqft )

    1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103 More Like This

    Welcome to 1810 Kings Lake Blvd #103 a beautifully positioned first floor residence offering comfort, privacy, and one of the best locations in The Hamptons at Kings Lake. This turnkey 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007553
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Robert Cardenas
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5776 Deauville Cir C307, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $295,000.00 ($225.71 / sqft )

    5776 Deauville Cir C307 More Like This

    "Heaven on Earth" is what the owner would say to herself every morning when she came from her bedroom into the living room and looked at the stunning lake view. Updated kitchen, new wood floors, newl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1307 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000778
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4187 Lakewood Blvd E13, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $340,000.00 ($323.50 / sqft )

    4187 Lakewood Blvd E13 More Like This

    Your golf course and lake front getaway awaits in Naples at this adorable home. FHA or VA approved condo. This is a perfect away from home retreat or full time residence. Only minutes away from the Na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014327
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Petrucia Sierakowski
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,900.00 ($234.36 / sqft )

    7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332 More Like This

    What a great view from this beautiful third floor, 2/2 Brookside condo that overlooks the gazebo, Lake and golf course. Very open floor plan, it features granite kitchen and baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068654
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barbara Lewis
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D305, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,500.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D305 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located in the desirable Deauville Lake Club. This wide floor plan offers soaring cathedral ceilings and serene golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083763
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 315, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $329,000.00 ($252.69 / sqft )

    7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing***Discover your move in ready retreat in the casually elegant Naples Heritage Golf & Country Club! This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath ge

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055848
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Margee Gustin
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $325,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

    1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living steps from the heart of Falling Waters. Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this stunning 2nd floor corner unit. Boasting airy vaulted ceilings and a modern, carpet free int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084789
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Kings Rd A39, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    30 Kings Rd A39 More Like This

    You'll be wonderfully surprised at this hidden gem, it's simply beautiful Absolutely everything was remodeled and this home is stunning! Top of the line appliances, gorgeous kitchen, counters and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003892
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Susan Scott
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap