Active
    Property Photos
    12565 Stone Valley Loop
    1. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    2. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    3. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    4. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    5. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    6. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    7. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    8. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    9. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    10. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    11. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    12. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    13. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    14. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    15. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    16. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    17. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    18. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    19. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    20. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    21. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    22. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    23. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    24. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    25. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    26. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    27. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    28. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    29. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    30. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    31. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    32. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    33. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    34. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    35. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    36. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    37. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    38. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    39. Image 0 For 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 12565 Stone Valley Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable community of Stoneybrook at Gateway! This beautifully maintained St. Andrews model villa, the largest floor plan available, offers 2 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and 1,854 square feet of living space, along with a 2 car garage. Inside, youll find a spacious and functional layout featuring carpet throughout the main living areas, bedrooms, and den, with tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry area for added durability. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive great room, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile den offers flexibility for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new air conditioning system installed in July 2025 and an updated hot water heater. Enjoy outdoor living year round with a fully screened front porch and a private, fully screened back lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the Florida breeze. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. Located in a gated, amenity rich community with a manned guard gate, Stoneybrook at Gateway offers residents access to a community pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, parks, and more. Low HOA fees include access to all amenities, community events, security, and Xfinity Digital Cable & Fiber Optic Internet. The villa association adds convenience with lawn care, irrigation, and exterior pest control included. Dont miss your chance to own the largest villa floor plan in one of Fort Myers most popular communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012791 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12565 Stone Valley Loop
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2278
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1854
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7584
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-25-0000H.0170
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024711
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12618 Stone Valley Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $335,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    12618 Stone Valley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained, seasonally used turnkey furnished St. Andrews model, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, and 1,854 sq ft of living space with a 2 car garage. Offered full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016131
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11033 Mill Creek Way 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

    11033 Mill Creek Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3br/2ba upstairs unit is loaded with terrific upgrades & offered turn key nicely furnished! Brand new roof going on this building right now!!! Highly desirable cormorant floor plan that has a lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001995
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Rob Keller
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10457 Materita Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $364,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

    10457 Materita Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The lowest community HOA in Pelican Preserve. Come see this light and bright, villa in Pelican Preserve a fabulous 55+ community. This meticulously maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011478
    2. Provided by Grand Luxe Realty & Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Gina Manzo
    4. (704) 235-7126
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12593 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,900.00 ($153.20 / sqft )

    12593 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Stoneybrook at Gateway, where tranquility meets convenience in this well maintained 1,836 square foot retreat. This charming residence boasts 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full baths, and a 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017299
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14164 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $319,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

    14164 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Welcome to Timber Creek where Your Home is your Oasis" This 3bedroom 2.5 bath end unit town home AVA Floor Plan features all tile floors on the main level, Granite counters, Stainless Steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013209
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11009 Mill Creek Way 1404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

    11009 Mill Creek Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable 3br/2ba upstairs unit that enjoys tranquil lake view with wooded preserve beyond! This 1,857sf cormorant floor plan offers large living room with high ceilings, spacious island kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018516
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Rob Keller
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Rue Labeau Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $339,900.00 ($141.21 / sqft )

    827 Rue Labeau Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! House is complete and move in ready! Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that combines openness and comfort. Featuring a bright and airy layout, it includes a spacious d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2407 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026363
    2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. (844) 885-8913
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 Arundel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $300,000.00 ($128.92 / sqft )

    722 Arundel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    4BR/2BA home with 1,853 sq ft, located near SR 82 . Situated on a 0.25 acre lot, this home features an open kitchen that flows into the living and dining areasgreat for everyday living and entertainin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017835
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rosana Chavez
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $360,000.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

    11777 Grand Belvedere Way 201 More Like This

    Experience refined, resort style living in the highly sought after community of Arborwood Preserve. This beautifully maintained (and hardly used) second floor coach home on Grand Belvedere offers an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008608
    2. Provided by Cachon Realty Group. LLC
    3. Contact Marc Middleton
    4. 239-298-1991
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap