Active
    Property Photos
    12029 Five Waters Cir
    1. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    2. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    3. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    4. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    5. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    6. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    7. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    8. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    9. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    10. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    11. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    12. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    13. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    14. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    15. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    16. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    17. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    18. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    19. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    20. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    21. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    22. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    23. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    24. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    25. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    26. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    27. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    28. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    29. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    30. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    31. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    32. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    33. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    34. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    35. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    36. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    37. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    38. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    39. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    40. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    41. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    42. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    43. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    44. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    45. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    46. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    47. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    48. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    49. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    50. Image 0 For 12029 Five Waters Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 12029 Five Waters Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    This stunning two bedroom, two bath villa with a den is located at 12029 Five Waters Cir in the gated community of Marina Bay, Fort Myers. Set on one of the most serene lots, it offers tranquil water views and a peaceful, resort like atmosphere. Spanning approximately 1,857 square feet and built in 2015, the home boasts soaring 10 foot ceilings with crown molding, a raised tray ceiling in the primary bedroom, central air conditioning, and multiple walk in closets. Enjoy Marina Bays premium amenities, including a resort style pool with beach entry, lap pool, clubhouse with fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, and moreall in a secure, Mediterranean inspired neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012664 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12029 Five Waters Cir
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2277
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1857
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4788
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MARINA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-25-P4-03300.2220
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12796 Vista Pine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $494,900.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

    12796 Vista Pine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to life in the highly sought after Gateway community. Located in a charming non gated neighborhood lined with mature oak trees, this well maintained home offers the ideal blend of space, comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009528
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Danielle Wasson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12913 New Market St 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $469,900.00 ($154.27 / sqft )

    12913 New Market St 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tranquil Preserve Views Spacious Carriage Home located on a cul de sac. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, plus den home. The Large Great Room features a double tray ceiling and sliding

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021521
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Anne Simeone
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12596 Ivory Stone Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $459,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    12596 Ivory Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Stockton Model 2 story home feature 5 bedrooms,3 full baths, a loft and 2 car garage with almost 3000 sq ft under air located in Stoneybrook. With wonderful amenities such as a pool, clubhouse

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010983
    2. Provided by Sunny LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Nguyen
    4. (239) 433-3805
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12032 Brassie Bend D-202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $425,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

    12032 Brassie Bend D-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "hidden links" $1,000,000 fairway lakefront views! Completely remodeled ($175,000+/ ) 3 bedroom, den, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, makes this home a true value buy! Open floor plan, 10' ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083251
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12930 New Market St 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,000.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

    12930 New Market St 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Style Living! NEW 2022 High Efficiency Rheem A/C and 2022 Rheem hot water heater with reciprocal. Second floor coach home overlooking a large pond. featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2 1/2 Baths, atta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016939
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Heidi Hasenfratz
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10519 Winged Elm Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $459,900.00 ($143.09 / sqft )

    10519 Winged Elm Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained move in ready home located in the highly desirable and guard gated community of Botanica Lakes. This 5 bedroom 3 full baths home, on an oversized lot, offers you an abundance o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016053
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Christopher Wicks
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap