Active
    Property Photos
    225 Georgetown Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    34. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    35. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    36. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    37. Image 0 For 225 Georgetown Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 225 Georgetown Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with an oversized one car garage. Ideally situated in a quiet, well kept enclave, this home offers a peaceful retreat just minutes from the world class dining, shopping, and entertainment of 5th Avenue and Naples pristine sandy beaches. Inside, youll find updated appliances, a newer A/C system, and a modern water heater, designed for easy, worry free living. Flood insurance is included in the HOA, adding exceptional value and peace of mind. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this villa delivers the best of coastal living, where every day feels like a vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005675 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 225 Georgetown Blvd
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1450
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1100
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10400
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: ROYAL ARMS VILLAS
    • Parcel Number: 71071000000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4825 Aztec Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

    4825 Aztec Cir More Like This

    Fixer upper looking for a new owner to do a full renovation of this pool home with full lanai cage and huge/oversized corner lot. No hoa fees. No association approval. Great opportuity for someone wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015712
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6953 Avalon Cir 1801, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($234.49 / sqft )

    6953 Avalon Cir 1801 More Like This

    Stunning Turnkey Furnished, First Floor, End Unit, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Avalon of Naples. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The spacious open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090182
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Maureen Goodspeed
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Carnaby Ct 54, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $397,500.00 ($240.62 / sqft )

    375 Carnaby Ct 54 More Like This

    Owner says "bring all offers"! Don't miss out on this detached villa home which has been completely redone following the hurricane in september 2022. Construction started in 2023 and completed in marc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224079950
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3508 Magenta Ct 17, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

    3508 Magenta Ct 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY LOW FEES! This rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence (2 full baths and 1 half bath) with a 2 car garage offers outstanding value and versatility. The primary suite is conv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083984
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $325,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

    1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living steps from the heart of Falling Waters. Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this stunning 2nd floor corner unit. Boasting airy vaulted ceilings and a modern, carpet free int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084789
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $365,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

    2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking lake view from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Falling Waters community. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $388,500.00 ($255.26 / sqft )

    1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103 More Like This

    Welcome to 1810 Kings Lake Blvd #103 a beautifully positioned first floor residence offering comfort, privacy, and one of the best locations in The Hamptons at Kings Lake. This turnkey 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007553
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Robert Cardenas
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($225.81 / sqft )

    7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here it is...that two bedroom two bath with den condo that you've been looking for. Beautiful two bed two bath with den end condo Colonnade priced to sell that comes completely turnkey furnished and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077350
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Robb Mackett
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Hidden Lake Ct 8410, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

    2360 Hidden Lake Ct 8410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Magnolia Falls subdivision of Falling Waters Davis! As you enter you immediately notice the updated kitchen area featuring white matte finish raised profile cabinets, granite counters,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008432
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Norm Belott
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 Hidden Lake Ct 8513, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $344,999.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

    2350 Hidden Lake Ct 8513 More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom residence in Magnolia Falls, located within the prestigious gated community of Falling Waters. Ideally situated in Naples, just 10 minutes from 5th A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001218
    2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ronnie L Cassara
    4. (239) 947-3432
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap