Active
    Property Photos
    9974 Horse Creek Rd
    1. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    2. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    3. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    4. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    5. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    6. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    7. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    8. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    9. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    10. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    11. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    12. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    13. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    14. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    15. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    16. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    17. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    18. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    19. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    20. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    21. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    22. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    23. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    24. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    25. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    26. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    27. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    28. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    29. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    30. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    31. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    32. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    33. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    34. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    35. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    36. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    37. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    38. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    39. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    40. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    41. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    42. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    43. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    44. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    45. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    46. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    47. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    48. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    49. Image 0 For 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,500

    Address: 9974 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    WOW FACTOR!! Coastal elegance meets luxury living in Colonial Country Club. Nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Colonial Country Club, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom residence with den/flex space and 2 full baths offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floorplan features volume and vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, is the completely redesigned chef's kitchen which offers ample custom cabinetry, pantry, breakfast bar, and kitchen dining area (currently used as a seating/reading nook) which graciously opens to the spacious living and formal dining areas, all framed by tranquil preserve views. The primary suite is a private retreat with dual sinks, walk in shower, generous, custom designed closet space, and peaceful views of the sparkling pool and preserve. The second bedroom is perfect and private for your guests. The third bedroom is light and bright offering the flex of being a bedroom, den or media/hobby room. Step outside to your screened lanai and private heated pool, creating a serene, tropical setting perfect for year round enjoyment. Whether hosting guests or relaxing poolside, this outdoor space delivers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. A newer roof, pool mechanicals, appliances, and mechanicals of the home, along with a storm screen shutter and accordion hurricane shutters will provide peace of mind for years to come. Colonial Country Club offers an unparalleled amenity package including a newly renovated Gordon Lewisdesigned championship golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a state of the art fitness center, full service spa, scenic walking and biking trails, and multiple resort style pools. Residents enjoy dining at the Sunset Grille with indoor and outdoor seating, along with a vibrant social calendar featuring live music, themed events, clubs, and activities. Recognized as one of Americas Healthiest Clubs, Colonial Country Club has earned national accolades for excellence in hospitality, culinary offerings, racquet sports, and community lifestyle, including the 2024 International Wine Society Merit Award. Conveniently located near world class beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, RSW International Airport, and spring training stadiums, this home presents a rare opportunity to experience luxury living where every day feels like a vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005426 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9974 Horse Creek Rd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $474,500
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2063
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1515
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9425
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-25-P4-01500.0300
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10341 Glastonbury Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($224.21 / sqft )

    10341 Glastonbury Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the waitthis turnkey home includes a golf membership with no waiting list. Turnkey and move in ready, this beautiful second floor carriage home offers 2,297 sq. ft. of spacious living with seren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002379
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Allyson Evans
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11767 Timbermarsh Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,900.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

    11767 Timbermarsh Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11767 Timbermarsh Court, a stunning turnkey furnished home in the highly sought after Timberwood Preserve community within Gateway. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,258 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010326
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10912 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $498,960.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    10912 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013247
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap