Active
    Property Photos
    11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    1. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    2. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    3. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    4. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    5. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    6. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    7. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    8. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    9. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    10. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    11. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    12. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    13. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    14. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    15. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    16. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    17. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    18. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    19. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    20. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    21. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    22. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    23. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    24. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    25. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    26. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    27. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    28. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    29. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    30. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    31. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    32. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    33. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    34. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    35. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    36. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    37. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    38. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    39. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    40. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    41. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    42. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    43. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    44. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    45. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 11 Bluebill Ave 1006, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Sellers say Make An Offer! for this walk to the beach location! This is your chance to own a spacious 2b/2b, move in and/or rental ready residence at the Surf Colony. NEW AC 2024. NEW coastal style lobby and amenities including a poolside fitness room. Bluebill is the best kept secret in the Vanderbilt Beach area. Enjoy the spectacular, panoramic views of the gulf and the bay from your large, wrap around lanai. Walk to the gorgeous beach, or head down Gulf Shore Drive to experience the elegance of La Playa, The Turtle Club, or The Ritz Carlton. Here you are surrounded by high end choices for dining, entertainment, and shopping. The Pavilion, Mercato, Waterside Shops, and the Naples Artis are within one three miles. The iconic 5th Avenue and 3rd Street South are also a short car ride away. Everything you ever wanted is right here at your fingertips.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082098 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11 Bluebill Ave 1006
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $472
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1480
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1480
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17300
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79472360008
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1006
    • View: Bay, City, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $795,000.00 ($474.06 / sqft )

    5895 Chanteclair Dr 118 More Like This

    Opportunity to own in this low rise coastal community. This is a spacious, 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor, end unit with an oversized, enclosed Florida room enjoys lake and lush landscape views. Chantec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080810
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $735,000.00 ($467.56 / sqft )

    6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beach is calling! Paradise awaits in this lovely two bedroom, two bath end unit condominium in Pelican Bay's sought after Interlachen neighborhood. The unique Frank Lloyd Wright architecture makes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Columbia
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Egrets Run 3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $699,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    916 Egrets Run 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the lake with coveted western exposure, this immaculate first floor residence at 916 Egrets Walk #3 103 captures breathtaking water views from the living room, primary suite, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084503
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $800,000.00 ($494.44 / sqft )

    700 100th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern coastal living with this beautifully renovated single family home in highly desirable Naples Park, a vibrant neighborhood just moments from world class beaches, upscale shopping, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052180
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5633 Turtle Bay Dr 32, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $799,000.00 ($530.54 / sqft )

    5633 Turtle Bay Dr 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the intimate enclave of St. Simone, this three bedroom residence with a versatile den offers exceptional privacy and elegant livability. Featuring two full baths and an enclosed lanai that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004723
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $749,000.00 ($469.30 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 101 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully appointed three bedroom condominium on Vanderbilt Beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004439
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Megan Becker
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave A-204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($370.68 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value and priced to sell. Wake to soft coastal light and tranquil marina views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished residence at Gulf Breeze, set within the sought after Vanderbilt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013168
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($334.97 / sqft )

    771 94th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park, a prime location west of US 41 with no HOA fees! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and investment potential. The true highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004284
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

    6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into sophistication with this stunningly updated condo in the heart of Pelican Bays exclusive Hyde Park. Designed to impress, this residence boasts a breathtaking lake and lushly landscaped views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021510
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Burke
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap