Active
    Property Photos
    5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    1. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    2. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    3. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    4. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    5. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    6. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    7. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    8. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    9. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    10. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    11. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    12. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    13. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    14. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    15. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    16. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    17. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    18. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    19. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    20. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    21. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    22. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    23. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    24. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    25. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    26. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    27. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    28. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    29. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    30. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    31. Image 0 For 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

    Address: 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Opportunity to own in this low rise coastal community. This is a spacious, 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor, end unit with an oversized, enclosed Florida room enjoys lake and lush landscape views. Chanteclair Maisonettes is at the south end of Pelican Bay by Artis Naples and Waterside Shops This residence is only steps away to the Chanteclair's heated pool. Located steps to the tram for beach access. Pelican Bay amenities include three miles of beachfront, two private beachfront pavilions, kayaks and canoes for resident use, miles of walking paths, fitness center, tennis. Located between upscale Waterside shops, restaurants and the Ritz Carlton Beach Resort.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080810 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5895 Chanteclair Dr 118
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $795,000
    • Price sqft: $474
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1677
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1646
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13219
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 25955000169
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 118
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6040 Pelican Bay Blvd D101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $799,900.00 ($419.02 / sqft )

    6040 Pelican Bay Blvd D101 More Like This

    Grand Living, Private Beach Privileges, and Garden Views: A rare end residence in prestigious Pelican Bay Experience an exceptional opportunity to own a rarely available end residence in the disti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006833
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sheri Blow
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

    6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into sophistication with this stunningly updated condo in the heart of Pelican Bays exclusive Hyde Park. Designed to impress, this residence boasts a breathtaking lake and lushly landscaped views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021510
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Burke
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Barrington Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $819,000.00 ($432.19 / sqft )

    7100 Barrington Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury coastal living with this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom residence in the highly desirable Barrington Club at Pelican Bay. This bright and inviting home has been thoughtfully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056645
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $900,000.00 ($398.23 / sqft )

    533 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach living at it's best: sun fun & toes in the sand! The most coveted 500 block of naples park and wow only 15 minute walk to naples famous "vanderbilt" beach! This stunning home is a very rare prop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012109
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Bluebill Ave 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $785,000.00 ($332.63 / sqft )

    11 Bluebill Ave 203 More Like This

    Priced to SELL! One of the LARGEST units in the building, offering the LOWEST price per square foot and open Gulf views. One of the most desirable condo locations in North Naples, Vanderbilt Surf Colo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003767
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Alexa Cambria
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 618 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $900,000.00 ($436.89 / sqft )

    618 107th Ave N More Like This

    Discover Your Naples Investment Gem Welcome to 618 107th Ave N a versatile multi family property nestled in the heart of one of Naples' most sought after neighborhoods. Whether you're an investor se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017130
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $895,000.00 ($360.74 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy sunsets over the Gulf and views of both mangroves and a sparkling evening scape from your fabulous balcony! This SW facing bright and sunny condo offers a spacious and open great room floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2481 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009548
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lyn Reddy, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $950,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

    6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 203 More Like This

    Hotel Inspired Retreat at The Dorchester Located in the heart of Pelican Bay, The Dorchester is an intimate concierge style high rise with just 86 residences. This beautifully renovated second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078802
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Timna Augustine
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 97th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $919,000.00 ($454.73 / sqft )

    601 97th Ave N More Like This

    PRIME Naples Park Pool Home Income Potential + Beach Lifestyle! Located on a desirable corner lot just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach, this 3 bedroom pool home can easily be made a 4 bedroom & offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2021 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013799
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Melissa McMurray
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Bluebill Ave 404, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $825,000.00 ($349.58 / sqft )

    11 Bluebill Ave 404 More Like This

    Experience gorgeous sunsets and unobstructed gulf and bay views from your rarely available 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo boasting over 2100 sq ft of coastal living! The expansive lanai which runs the length

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078575
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lisa Morton
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap