Active
    Property Photos
    9933 Horse Creek Rd
    1. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    2. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    3. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    4. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    5. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    6. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    7. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    8. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    9. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    10. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    11. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    12. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    13. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    14. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    15. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    16. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    17. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    18. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    19. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    20. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    21. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    22. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    23. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    24. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    25. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    26. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    27. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    28. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    29. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    30. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    31. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    32. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    33. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    34. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    35. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    36. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    37. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    38. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    39. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    40. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    41. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    42. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    43. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    44. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    45. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    46. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    47. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    48. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    49. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    50. Image 0 For 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

    Address: 9933 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Luxury Living in Colonial Country Club! Experience true resort style living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in the prestigious gated community of Colonial Country Club in Fort Myers. With desirable southern exposure, this home is filled with warm natural light and features a private screened lanai with a sparkling pool and spa, with tranquil water viewsperfect for morning coffee, afternoon relaxation, or sunset cocktails. Inside, youll appreciate that this home has been meticulously maintained and has all the conveniences of being TURNKEY with a bright open layout with tile flooring, sliding doors that welcome the sea breeze in and is designed for comfort and style. 2 car garage to hold a car and a golf cart and bring you extra storage space. As a resident, youll enjoy an incredible lineup of amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, a state of the art fitness center, walking trails, community events, and more. The popular Sunset Grille offers indoor/outdoor dining and a lively sports bar vibemaking it a favorite gathering spot for neighbors and friends. Colonial is known for its welcoming, active community with live music, trivia nights, games, clubs, social events, and year round entertainment. Colonial Country Club has earned prestigious accolades, including recognition as one of Americas Healthiest Clubs, multiple hospitality and racquet sports awards, and the 2024 International Wine Society Merit Award. A Social Membership is included, and golf is available on a convenient pay as you play basis on the newly reimagined Gordon Lewisdesigned course. Conveniently located near world class beaches, top rated medical facilities, shopping, dining, entertainment, RSW Airport, spring training stadiums, and morethis home puts the best of Southwest Florida right at your fingertips. This home may just be the glass slipper youve been searching forwhere luxury, lifestyle, and location meet. Fall in love the moment you arrive and unlock the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079527 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9933 Horse Creek Rd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $470,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1899
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1505
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8340
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-25-P1-01500.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10341 Glastonbury Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($224.21 / sqft )

    10341 Glastonbury Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the waitthis turnkey home includes a golf membership with no waiting list. Turnkey and move in ready, this beautiful second floor carriage home offers 2,297 sq. ft. of spacious living with seren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002379
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Allyson Evans
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11767 Timbermarsh Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,900.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

    11767 Timbermarsh Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11767 Timbermarsh Court, a stunning turnkey furnished home in the highly sought after Timberwood Preserve community within Gateway. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,258 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010326
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $443,690.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    10925 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024485
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10912 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $498,960.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    10912 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013247
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap