Active
    Property Photos
    260 Lanchester Ct 36
    1. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    2. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    3. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    4. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    5. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    6. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    7. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    8. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    9. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    10. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    11. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    12. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    13. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    14. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    15. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    16. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    17. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    18. Image 0 For 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $367,000

    Address: 260 Lanchester Ct 36, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    One of the closest villa style opportunities to downtown Naples in this price range, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of location, value, and lifestyle. Just minutes from 5th Avenue and all that Naples has to offer, youll enjoy easy access to world class dining, shopping, and the areas stunning beaches, with the Bayshore Arts District just a quick bike ride away. This residence also features its own private parking garage and showcases high end finishes throughout, adding both convenience and an elevated feel to the space. Inside, the home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with a spacious and comfortable living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests in a peaceful setting. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional convenience and charm in one of Naples most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078046 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 260 Lanchester Ct 36
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $367,000
    • Price sqft: $335
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1095
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1095
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8400
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ROYAL ARMS VILLAS
    • Parcel Number: 71071440000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Unit Number: 36
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4825 Aztec Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

    4825 Aztec Cir More Like This

    Fixer upper looking for a new owner to do a full renovation of this pool home with full lanai cage and huge/oversized corner lot. No hoa fees. No association approval. Great opportuity for someone wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015712
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6953 Avalon Cir 1801, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($234.49 / sqft )

    6953 Avalon Cir 1801 More Like This

    Stunning Turnkey Furnished, First Floor, End Unit, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Avalon of Naples. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The spacious open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090182
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Maureen Goodspeed
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Carnaby Ct 54, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $397,500.00 ($240.62 / sqft )

    375 Carnaby Ct 54 More Like This

    Owner says "bring all offers"! Don't miss out on this detached villa home which has been completely redone following the hurricane in september 2022. Construction started in 2023 and completed in marc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224079950
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3508 Magenta Ct 17, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

    3508 Magenta Ct 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY LOW FEES! This rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence (2 full baths and 1 half bath) with a 2 car garage offers outstanding value and versatility. The primary suite is conv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083984
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Knights Bridge Rd 30, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,999.00 ($293.21 / sqft )

    9 Knights Bridge Rd 30 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise nestled in this serene and charming neighborhood. This villa has been newly renovated and is located in the heart of Naples, Florida; minutes away from 5th Avenue, be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224049096
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Georgetown Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $360,000.00 ($248.28 / sqft )

    225 Georgetown Blvd More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with an oversized one car garage. Ideally situated in a quiet, well kept enclave, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005675
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $365,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

    2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking lake view from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Falling Waters community. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $388,500.00 ($255.26 / sqft )

    1810 Kings Lake Blvd 103 More Like This

    Welcome to 1810 Kings Lake Blvd #103 a beautifully positioned first floor residence offering comfort, privacy, and one of the best locations in The Hamptons at Kings Lake. This turnkey 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007553
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Robert Cardenas
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2858 Arbutus St F1, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $349,000.00 ($295.76 / sqft )

    2858 Arbutus St F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, FULLY remodeled waterfront home a true boaters dream! Featuring a brand new PRIVATE BOAT DOCK, no bridge restrictions, and direct Gulf access, this exceptional property is located in a prim

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003106
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $350,000.00 ($225.81 / sqft )

    7515 Stoneybrook Dr 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here it is...that two bedroom two bath with den condo that you've been looking for. Beautiful two bed two bath with den end condo Colonnade priced to sell that comes completely turnkey furnished and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077350
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Robb Mackett
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap