Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    1. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    2. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    3. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    4. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    5. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    6. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    7. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    8. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    9. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    10. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    11. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    12. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    13. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    14. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    15. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    16. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    17. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    18. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    19. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    20. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    21. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    22. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    23. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    24. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    25. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    26. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    27. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    28. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    29. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    30. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    31. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    32. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    33. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    34. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    35. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    36. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    37. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    38. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    39. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    40. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    41. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    42. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    43. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    44. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    45. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    46. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    47. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $17,000

    Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    NEW to the Market! The Claridge is one of the foremost desired buildings in Pelican Bay, offering a contemporary design throughout, and giving easy access for a tram ride to the beach! This spacious 5th floor, updated residence offers an interior of 1800 sq. ft., 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful artwork, comfortable dcor, wood floors, and a large screened in lanai, western views overlooking the protected mangrove and bay, and breathtaking sunset views of the Gulf of America. Upon entering the condo, one is greeted with light coastal colors and a bright, sunny exposure from sunrise to sunset. The living room has a cream colored leather couch, 2 matching cream upholstered chairs, large TV, entertainment center, coffee table, and a beautiful painting. The Dining Room has a rectangular table that seats 8, buffet and bar with a refrigerator/wine holder. The updated Kitchen has all white cabinetry, granite counters, quality appliances, and a round kitchen table for 4. The kitchen balcony is the perfect spot to enjoy your coffee, and watch a beautiful sunrise. The Primary Suite offers a king size bed, set in a upholstered bedframe, matching end tables/lamps, dresser, walk in closet, and a spacious bath with a double vanity, rain shower and TV. The Guest Bedroom has a queen size bed, set in an upholstered bedframe, matching end tables, dresser, spacious closet and bath with a walk in shower off the hallway. The Claridge building common areas have been recently renovated, and features include a library, workout room, resort style heated pool and spa with newly installed outdoor grilling facilities. Enjoy the world class amenities including direct access via tram service to the two private casual beachfront restaurants with beach chair and umbrella set up service. Pelican Bay also houses a state of the art fitness center, wellness studio, meeting rooms, two tennis facilities equipped with a total of 18 Har tru courts, and pickle ball. Ideally located, between Mercato and Waterside Shops, for fine dining and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069983 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5b
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $17,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1875
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1800
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 26100000308
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 5B
    • View: Bay, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Mangroves
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $17,000.00 ($10.09 / sqft )

    9375 Gulf Shore Dr 602 More Like This

    Available november & december 2026 and may 2027. Stunning 6th floor condo directly on vanderbilt beach!!!! Enjoy breathtaking views as soon as you enter this 6th floor beachfront condo. 2 bedrooms plu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038388
    2. Provided by SunStream Realty
    3. Contact Louise Messina
    4. 239-597-9111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 605, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $17,000.00 ($7.57 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 605 More Like This

    A dream beach vacation becomes reality in this Key West styled three bedroom/three bathroom condominium. The southwest exposure of this corner unit fills the living, dining and kitchen areas with abun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043312
    2. Provided by SunStream Realty
    3. Contact Christine Yeaw
    4. 239-597-9111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($6.76 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 602 More Like This

    Absolutely stunning, this recently renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is a true masterpiece. Offering not only breathtaking interiors but also boasting captivating Gulf and Bay views from both the l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047266
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1206, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1206 More Like This

    Available for season 2027. . Awesome gulf views from spacious cloud home with over 2500 sq ft. True 3 bedroom 3 bath with eat in updated kitchen and large living/dining great room. Generous master bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052083
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $18,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 303 More Like This

    Stunning Beachfront Retreat with Dual Master Suites Vanderbilt Gulfside, Naples FL Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury at this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052295
    2. Provided by SunStream Realty
    3. Contact Christine Yeaw
    4. 239-597-9111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulfshore Dr 1001, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

    10851 Gulfshore Dr 1001 More Like This

    Wonderful Three Bedroom, Three Bathroom 10th floor end unit. This unit has been renovated and boasts wonderful furnishings with a relaxed beach cottage flair! Master Bedroom features a king sized bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052309
    2. Provided by SunStream Realty
    3. Contact Christine Yeaw
    4. 239-597-9111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1505, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($8.60 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1505 More Like This

    Available for april 2027. Stunning totally renovated cloud home. Gorgeous all new designer finished and furnished with top shelf everything. Amazinggulf and sunset views that will thrill you night aft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052832
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Fowlkes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7117 Pelican Bay Blvd 1508, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $18,000.00 ($10.61 / sqft )

    7117 Pelican Bay Blvd 1508 More Like This

    Breathtaking Gulf Views await from one of the finest high rise towers in Pelican Bay. Sunsets can be enjoyed from the open balcony or the screened lanai. This highly sought after building featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055596
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap