Active
    Property Photos
    9919 Horse Creek Rd
    1. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    2. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    3. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    4. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    5. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    6. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    7. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    8. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    9. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    10. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    11. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    12. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    13. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    14. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    15. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    16. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    17. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    18. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    19. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    20. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    21. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    22. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    23. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    24. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    25. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    26. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    27. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    28. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    29. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    30. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    31. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    32. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    33. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    34. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    35. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    36. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    37. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    38. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    39. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    40. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    41. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    42. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    43. Image 0 For 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 9919 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to award winning Colonial Country Club! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, One Level Pool Home is offered Turnkey Furnished! Beautiful views on the lake and water fountain! This home is light, bright and pristine! New Roof! Newer lighting fixtures. Neutral interior colors. Quality Furnishings! The dining area embraces full sunshine on the pool until early evening. This home comfortably sleeps 6 (King, Queen, Full trundle) and includes 4 flat screen TVs, a fully equipped kitchen, and an open concept living area perfect for a fabulous vacation or work away from home get away. The pool area has a safety fence for kids, pool toys, a gas grill, and an outdoor dining area. Property includes: 3 bicycles, 4 inflatable kayaks, beach gear (chairs and umbrella, cooler), and access to 8 lighted clay tennis courts, eight state of the art pickleball courts (equipment available in the garage), 2 bocce courts, state of the art fitness center, a full service day spa, multiple community pools, miles of private walking, biking and hiking trails, boardwalks, and nature paths. The main clubhouse has a luxury restaurant serving lunch and dinner in an indoor or outdoor setting and a full service bar. Activities include live music, trivia nights, game clubs, and other special activities. The award winning 18 hole Gordon Lewis championship golf course is for golfers of many skill levels with its 5 sets of tees. Golf is optional. Greens fees and cart rental are extra. Shopping, restaurants, Fort Myers Beach, Top Golf, Minnesota Twins, Boston Red Sox spring training facilities, and many other attractions are nearby. Available for a quick closing. Easy to show! Come live in paradise now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225068094 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9919 Horse Creek Rd
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1507
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8461
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-25-P1-01500.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10341 Glastonbury Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($224.21 / sqft )

    10341 Glastonbury Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the waitthis turnkey home includes a golf membership with no waiting list. Turnkey and move in ready, this beautiful second floor carriage home offers 2,297 sq. ft. of spacious living with seren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002379
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Allyson Evans
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11767 Timbermarsh Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,900.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

    11767 Timbermarsh Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11767 Timbermarsh Court, a stunning turnkey furnished home in the highly sought after Timberwood Preserve community within Gateway. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,258 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010326
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $443,690.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    10925 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024485
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10912 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $498,960.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    10912 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013247
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10906 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $460,090.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    10906 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013275
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap