Active
    Property Photos
    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    1. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    2. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    3. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    4. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    5. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    6. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    7. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    8. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    9. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    10. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    11. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    12. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    13. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    14. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    15. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    16. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    17. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    18. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    19. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    20. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    21. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    22. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    23. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    24. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    25. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    26. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    27. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

    Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Available for 90 days minimum 2026 seasonal rental this GORGEOUS PENTHOUSE IS SET RIGHT ON THE BEACHFRONT WITH MILLION DOLLAR VIEWS. Beautifully remodeled two bedroom two bath penthouse condo with Breathtaking views of the Gulf beaches and due west and north to Sanibel Island in the distance and the stunning Venetian Bay to the east. Surfsedge just completed a $15M renovation with a new pool, spa, fire pit, social room, landscaping, lobby, guest suites and more as a result of Hurricane Ian. Just a stroll across the boulevard to the upscale shops and restaurants of Venetian Village and a short drive to Olde Naples, Botanical Gardens, the Conservancy of Southwest Florida, the Artis, Naples Zoo and a whole host of amazing destinations that make this a premier location. 90 day minimum rental is mandated by Surfsedge, Inc
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225039221 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-4
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $12,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1247
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Common Laundry, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20185000109
    • Style: Penthouse, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: PH-4
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1507, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

    4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1507 More Like This

    Breathtaking Sunsets & Gulf Views from the 15th Floor! Welcome to Terraces at Park Shore, where elevated coastal living meets modern convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063097
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1097 Frank Whiteman Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $10,900.00 ($5.27 / sqft )

    1097 Frank Whiteman Blvd More Like This

    ***STUNNING POOL HOME***4BEDS/3BATHS***NEWLY RENOVATED***CENTRALLY LOCATED***WEEKLY RENTAL AVAILABLE*** Newly Remodeled 4bdrm/3bthrm, pool home right in the heart of Naples. Walk, or bike to the beach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083892
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 506, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($9.62 / sqft )

    3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 506 More Like This

    Gulf View! Beautiful, serene views from this unit located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Naples Continental Club offers a plethora of amenities a heated pool and covered chickee hut available for ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067851
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4551 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1606, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($7.78 / sqft )

    4551 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS HIGH RISE BUILDING IS ON THE BEACH WITH STUNNING GULF AND BAY VIEWS! This beautiful Parkshore property is located in the prestigious Esplanade Club and was recently refurbished with new furniture

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056007
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Harbour Dr 105, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $13,000.00 ($9.33 / sqft )

    222 Harbour Dr 105 More Like This

    BOOKED FOR 2026!! 90 day min. This one of a kind, professionally designed residence with spectacular Moorings Bay views, is just a short walk over to a sandy, white pristine beach and Gulf of Mexico!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066451
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 309, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($11.76 / sqft )

    3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 309 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Naples beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Naples Continental Club. Perfectly situated on the 3rd floor, this we

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081128
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1412 Hemingway Pl, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    1412 Hemingway Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***STUNNING ANNAUL / SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE***Stunning Seasonal or Annual Rental in Exclusive Hemingway Place Available for immediate occupancy, this exceptional residence is located in Hemingwa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004703
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 571 Park Shore Dr G6, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

    571 Park Shore Dr G6 More Like This

    Discover refined living at 571 Park Shore Drive #G 6, a newly renovated villa nestled in the tranquil cul de sac of the esteemed Villas of Park Shore community. This single story residence offers 1,82

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053808
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Potgieter
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 800, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $12,000.00 ($6.40 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 800 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR RENT! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is perched on the 8th floor of the Gulfside building in the Parkshore neighborhood of Naples, offering a lifestyle as relaxing as the views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056284
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4155 Crayton Rd 203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $14,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

    4155 Crayton Rd 203 More Like This

    Spectacular wide water views of Venetian Bay and Venetian Village from not only the spacious living area but also from two of the three large bedrooms make this unit truly unique. You'll enjoy not onl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074233
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap