Active
    Property Photos
    12526 Fairmont Dr
    1. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    2. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    3. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    4. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    5. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    6. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    7. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    8. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    9. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    10. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    11. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    12. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    13. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    14. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    15. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    16. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    17. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    18. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    19. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    20. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    21. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    22. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    23. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    24. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    25. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    26. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    27. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    28. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    29. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    30. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    31. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    32. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    33. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    34. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    35. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    36. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    37. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    38. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    39. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    40. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    41. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    42. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    43. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    44. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    45. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    46. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    47. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    48. Image 0 For 12526 Fairmont Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 12526 Fairmont Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Step into this beautifully maintained home in one of Fort Myers most desirable communities. This residence offers a bright, open floor plan with spacious living areas, a well appointed kitchen, and generous natural light throughout. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy with ample closet space and an en suite bath. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the screened lanai with your private screened pool with slide and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests year round. This home has a whole home generator along with electric hurricane shutters! Whether you're looking for multigenerational living, long term family comfort, or simply a functional layout, this home adapts to your lifestyle. Residents of Hampton Park enjoy resort style amenities, including a gated entrance, clubhouse, resort style pool with sun deck, fitness center, billiards room, playground, basketball court, and scenic walking paths. Optional Gateway amenities include golf, tennis, dining, and a dog park for an enhanced lifestyle experience. Additional highlights include no flood insurance requirement, move in ready condition, and association fees that cover amenities, cable TV, landscaping, and common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas renowned beaches. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a sunny seasonal escape, this home checks all the boxes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020307 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12526 Fairmont Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 3260
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2662
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Streetlight, Community Room, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4052
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-31-0000A.0400
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11380 Timber Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $599,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    11380 Timber Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Sorrento model was built for the way families actually live. With five bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, with over 3,350 square feet of living area theres room for everyone without sacrifice. From the mom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014522
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11717 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $624,900.00 ($189.94 / sqft )

    11717 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a lifestyle of luxury and leisure in the Charlotte model at Marina Bay. This impressive 2,791 sq. ft. residence offers the perfect blend of elegant living and resort style amenities. Picture y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042786
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Brittany Gravley
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11260 Pond Cypress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

    11260 Pond Cypress St More Like This

    Welcome home! This move In Ready Custom Pool Home in Botanica Lakes 3,500+ Sq Ft | Fully Updated | Resort Amenities. Freshly painted interior and upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring. This is one of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017008
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11544 Lake Cypress Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $545,000.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    11544 Lake Cypress Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning single family home in the highly sought after Gateway Cypress Cay community in Fort Myers. Offering 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across a sprawling 2,900+ SQ FT under air; this

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060316
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Jaime Taveras
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12411 Pebble Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $635,000.00 ($155.26 / sqft )

    12411 Pebble Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Stoneybrook at Gateway community in Fort Myers, this spacious home offers over 3,500 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms(4 bedrooms 3 baths

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010775
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Hansen
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12416 Muddy Creek Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $599,000.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

    12416 Muddy Creek Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful, spacious Six bedroom or five + bonus room, four bathroom home offers the flexibility and layout youve been searching for. Among its many features is an option for a guest or mother in

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017026
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Sabrina Ferlitto-Sanford
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10578 Timber Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $615,000.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

    10578 Timber Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    2025 NEW construction home in the highly desirable Timber Creek community full of custom upgrades! Built for both style and peace of mind, this Sorrento model features full hurricane impact windows

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017305
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina Bock
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11436 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $550,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

    11436 Canopy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2022 built Sorrento Model built by Lennar offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 3,357 square feet of luxurious living space in the coveted Timber Creek community. The home features a hug

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020589
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap