Active
    Property Photos
    11331 Merriweather Ct
    1. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    2. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    3. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    4. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    5. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    6. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    7. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    8. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    9. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    10. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    11. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    12. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    13. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    14. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    15. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    16. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    17. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    18. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    19. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    20. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    21. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    22. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    23. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    24. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    25. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    26. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    27. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    28. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    29. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    30. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    31. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    32. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    33. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    34. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    35. Image 0 For 11331 Merriweather Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

    Address: 11331 Merriweather Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Exceptional Upgraded Pool Home with Solar, Hurricane Protection, and Serene Preserve Views. This beautifully upgraded residence offers an ideal blend of luxury, efficiency, and the best of Florida living, all set against a private preserve backdrop. Inside, youll find upgraded tile flooring, crown molding, and a spacious open concept layout enhanced by a desirable kitchen extension. The kitchen has been thoughtfully designed with 42" white wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, convection stove, upgraded dishwasher, pantry shelving, and a custom island with a tiled kickwallperfect for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an oversized walk in shower and a custom closet system. Bathrooms throughout the home have been tastefully remodeled with high quality finishes. Additional interior highlights include custom drapery, ceiling fans throughout, and added hall closet storage. Outdoor living is equally impressive, showcasing a heated custom pool and spa with bubblers, an expansive lanai, and a picture frame screen enclosure that maximizes the tranquil preserve views. A stone front outdoor grill with built in refrigerator completes this inviting spaceideal for relaxing or entertaining. This home is loaded with valuable upgrades, including a whole house solar system, solar tubes for natural light, hurricane impact windows, whole house surge protection, water filtration and scrubber system, epoxy garage flooring, and an extended garage with added workspace, sink, and ceiling storage. The HVAC system was replaced in 2023, and a new water heater was installed in 2022. Fresh exterior paint and updated landscaping further enhance the homes curb appeal. Offered turnkey and beautifully furnished, this home is truly move in ready. Residents enjoy low HOA fees that include cable, high speed internet, exterior landscaping, and pest control. The community features resort style amenities, including two pools, a fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts. The Hurdzan Fry championship golf course is a centerpiece of the neighborhood, with optional membership
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019804 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11331 Merriweather Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $700,000
    • Price sqft: $290
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2415
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1912
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6492
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 13-45-25-P4-00800.2170
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $823,000.00 ($194.98 / sqft )

    10141 Avalon Lake Cir More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained single family home located in the prestigious estate section of Hampton Park in Gateway. Set within a gated, guard attended community, this residence offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080382
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11892 Hickory Estate Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $760,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

    11892 Hickory Estate Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11892 Hickory Estate Circle, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Arborwood Preserve community of Fort Myers, FL. This 2,434 sq. ft. residence offers a modern open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019210
    2. Provided by LPT Realty
    3. Contact Destiney Figueroa
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12436 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

    12436 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Experience the florida luxury lifestyle at this gorgeous southern exposure pool home made for outdoor living. This stunning home is located at the stoneybrook gated community. Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004053
    2. Provided by Seaside Realty of Cape Coral LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mauer
    4. (239) 362-5065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9125 Shadow Glen Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

    9125 Shadow Glen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the prestigious Colonial Country Club community, this beautifully updated single family home offers the perfect blend of leisure, luxury, and low maintenance living. With over 2,100 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011281
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Janna McCan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17090 Silver Panther Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    17090 Silver Panther Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Places like this are disappearing fast in SWFL. Your private Florida retreat is here where dirt roads, crickets, and birds replace the noise of the city, and stress from the hustle and bustle of life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015471
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11279 Thurston Chase, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $689,950.00 ($206.20 / sqft )

    11279 Thurston Chase Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous lakefront estate home in the demand gated community of Bridgetown. This very rare Pulte built Infinity model features three bedrooms, den, three baths and an oversize three ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016565
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Scott Stevens
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap