Active
    Property Photos
    11395 Tiverton Trce
    1. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    2. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    3. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    4. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    5. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    6. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    7. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    8. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    9. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    10. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    11. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    12. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    13. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    14. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    15. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    16. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    17. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    18. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    19. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    20. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    21. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    22. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    23. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    24. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    25. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    26. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    27. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    28. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    29. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    30. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    31. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    32. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    33. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    34. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    35. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    36. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    37. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    38. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    39. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    40. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    41. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    42. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    43. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    44. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    45. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    46. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    47. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    48. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    49. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    50. Image 0 For 11395 Tiverton Trce
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 11395 Tiverton Trce, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Located in the highly desirable Bridgetown at The Plantation, this beautifully maintained lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and effortless Southwest Florida living. Built in 2019, this single story home features 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen showcases an oversized island ideal for gathering, abundant cabinetry on both sides for exceptional storage, stainless steel appliances, and a stunning designer backsplash that adds a refined touch. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, where natural light fills the space and creates a bright, inviting atmosphere. One of the homes most impressive features is the zero corner pocket sliding glass doors, opening completely to an extended screened lanai that blends indoor and outdoor living. The lanai is pre plumbed and ready for a custom outdoor kitchen, making it the perfect setting to entertain or relax while enjoying peaceful lake views and beautifully landscaped surroundings. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious layout, large walk in closet, and a well appointed ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a flexible den provide ample space for guests, a home office, or hobby room. Additional highlights include designer light fixtures, neutral finishes, tile flooring in main living areas, and a well equipped laundry room with added storage. Situated within the gated community of Bridgetown, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, and miles of scenic walking and biking paths. The community is ideally located just minutes from RSW International Airport, I 75, shopping, dining, and entertainment, offering both convenience and a vibrant lifestyle. HOA includes cable, high speed internet, lawn care, irrigation, and access to all amenities, allowing for truly low maintenance living. The property is not located in a flood zone, offering added peace of mind with no flood insurance required. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready lakefront home in one of Fort Myers most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11395 Tiverton Trce
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2432
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2010
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-25-P1-40000.1202
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pond
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14175 Winding Cedar Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $540,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    14175 Winding Cedar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Amalfi Model Executive home is beautifully finished (all furniture is negotiable ) , move in ready home and in the gated resort style community of Timber Creek, offering stylish interiors, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005210
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap