Active
    Property Photos
    10304 Prato Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    43. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    44. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    45. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    46. Image 0 For 10304 Prato Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 10304 Prato Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Pride in ownership and it shows in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom magnolia home now available. This attached villa feels and looks like brand new! Featuring granite counter tops, ge appliances, plenty of cabinets and space. Crown molding in the main living areas. The master suite boasts a large walk in closet, large master bath and double sink vanity. And if you want an abundance of amenities in an active 55+ adult community with a focus on an active social lifestyle and then you will want to look at this! This community is the epicenter of entertainment! Residents gather at the pool from morning to closing. Live entertainment is available. And the poolside bar and pool service make your day away feel complete. Your family and friends will feel like their on a tropical vacation with 2 restaurants, 12 pickle ball courts, bocce ball, tennis courts, basketball courts, billiards,theater,dog parks,fishing pier,amphitheater,sewing studio,library,butterfly garden,ceramic shop where you can do ceramics, atm, painting room,38 acres of pristine acres in the boardwalk and nature preserve, bird watching,cafe,card & poker room, performing arts & music. Indoor pool, and 3 outdoor pools, there is something going on every night! Karaoke , farmers market, music and more. ( golf: a championship 27 hole golf course by chip powell, with an optional private membership) location: located close to i 75 and the southwest florida international airport (rsw) lets not forget you can also enjoy sewing,woodworking,art lessons,billiards, and computers, or relax and enjoy popcorn while watching a movie in the large theater located in our town center. Pelican preserve also offers yoga, spin, pilates, and zumba, and our indoor pool offers aquatics. I can go on and on so the best thing to do is schedule your appointment today and come see this beautiful home and community with tons of amenities for yourself! Ps. The seller loves pelican preserve so much she is not leaving the community just upgrading to a much much larger home to accommodate her extra large family!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013939 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10304 Prato Dr
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1880
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1411
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7580
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P2-4400H.0270
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Preserve
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10925 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $443,690.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    10925 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024485
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13068 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,970.00 ($205.53 / sqft )

    13068 Georges Cay Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 222085483
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Youngreen Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $424,900.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

    828 Youngreen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 4 Year old 5BR/3BA home, move in condition on over a half acre lot with no HOA! as you enter this home the foyer leads you to a large open floor plan, the kitchen features stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008480
    2. Provided by 3.95 Full Service Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stan Kleinschmidt
    4. (239) 689-3754
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11315 Sparkleberry Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,950.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

    11315 Sparkleberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant and impeccably maintained home featuring cathedral ceilings, 9' doors, and crown molding throughout. This bright, open layout includes sun filled living spaces and a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017466
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Iris Aloia
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13033 Pennington Pl 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $350,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    13033 Pennington Pl 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking at the sq feet on this first floor condo? It is a true 3/3 and you will not question this purchase at this price. Welcome to one of the best floor plans in The Plantation. This first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006113
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Cyndi Myers
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12906 Pastures Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $429,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

    12906 Pastures Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BACK ON MARKET BECAUSE BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH AND COULD NOT PERFORM ON THE CONTRACT** Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive gated community of Daniels Preserve in Gateway. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009952
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Bryan D Keane
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056839
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12419 Jewel Stone Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $424,900.00 ($144.33 / sqft )

    12419 Jewel Stone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stoneybrook at Gateway is a wonderful, family oriented neighborhood offering an active and vibrant community lifestyle. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is perfect for accommodating the whole fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018337
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap