Active
    Property Photos
    12975 Milford Pl
    1. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    2. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    3. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    4. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    5. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    6. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    7. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    8. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    9. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    10. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    11. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    12. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    13. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    14. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    15. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    16. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    17. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    18. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    19. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    20. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    21. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    22. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    23. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    24. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    25. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    26. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    27. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    28. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    29. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    30. Image 0 For 12975 Milford Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,400

    Address: 12975 Milford Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Spacious 2,563 sq. ft. Executive Home with plenty of space, view from the front door to main living area, right out to the pool. Home has an Eastern exposure and view of gorgeous sunrise's most day. This well designed home has 3 bedrms, 2.5 baths, and bonus office/den. The kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom suite has a large Hers/His bathroom with great custom closet space, and private pool entry. Home is on the water with assume lake view and 10th green. Somerset Amenities included: Racket Sports Complex Tennis & Pickleball, Full Health Club with 3 rooms of equipment, Locker Room & Sauna, Huge Resort Pool, expanded Hot Tub, Large Sun Deck, Bocce Ball, meeting rooms. Plantation Somerset has easy access to I 75, Florida Gulf Coast Town Center shopping & dining, local beaches, JetBlue Park, and RSW Airport. Optional Plantation Golf Club membership adds championship golf and dinning. Schedule a private tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012037 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12975 Milford Pl
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $749,400
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 3114
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2563
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Pool, Community Room, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6516
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Window Coverings, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 14-45-25-P4-00500.2100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MDP-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $823,000.00 ($194.98 / sqft )

    10141 Avalon Lake Cir More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained single family home located in the prestigious estate section of Hampton Park in Gateway. Set within a gated, guard attended community, this residence offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080382
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12436 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

    12436 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Experience the florida luxury lifestyle at this gorgeous southern exposure pool home made for outdoor living. This stunning home is located at the stoneybrook gated community. Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004053
    2. Provided by Seaside Realty of Cape Coral LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mauer
    4. (239) 362-5065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11279 Thurston Chase, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $689,950.00 ($206.20 / sqft )

    11279 Thurston Chase Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous lakefront estate home in the demand gated community of Bridgetown. This very rare Pulte built Infinity model features three bedrooms, den, three baths and an oversize three ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016565
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Scott Stevens
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10221 Bellavista Cir 203, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $899,000.00 ($267.96 / sqft )

    10221 Bellavista Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in this 2nd floor Bellavista condo in the award winning #1 Community in the US Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club! Upon entry, residents can choose the elegance of a rich wood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072117
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11604 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $798,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

    11604 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning lakefront sanctuary in Marina Bay. This gorgeous fully upgraded home was constructed in 2021 and offers an amazing backyard space to design and build your pool and privat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065318
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9090 Prosperity Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $709,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

    9090 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2,992sf martinique model has 3brs+den+loft and has many upgrades & newer items. Newer roof and new solar power system for the entire home. Enjoy outdoor living with solar heated pool, pavered poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000910
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Rob Keller
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12525 Fairmont Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $729,000.00 ($232.02 / sqft )

    12525 Fairmont Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful estate residence located in the highly sought after community of Hampton Park in Gateway. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home truly has it all. A newer ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024982
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Caroline Reitz
    4. (239) 898-1194
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10093 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $700,000.00 ($204.44 / sqft )

    10093 Avalon Lake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing view in highly desired gated neighborhood of Hampton Park in Gateway Development! This WCI built home offers an open concept living design w/ formal dining room & breakfast nook, kitchen (w/ b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009853
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Denny Grimes
    4. (239) 449-1000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap