Active
    Property Photos
    10550 Amiata Way 303
    1. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    2. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    3. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    4. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    5. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    6. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    7. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    8. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    9. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    10. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    11. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    12. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    13. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    14. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    15. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    16. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    17. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    18. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    19. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    20. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    21. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    22. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    23. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    24. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    25. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    26. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    27. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    28. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    29. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    30. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    31. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    32. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    33. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    34. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    35. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    36. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    37. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    38. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    39. Image 0 For 10550 Amiata Way 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 10550 Amiata Way 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    TurnKEY 2/2 condo, just a short walk or bike ride to the prestigious 55+ Pelican Preserve Town Center. Meander along the paved trails or the enchanting raised boardwalk through the 38 acre Audubon Gold Certified Preserve. Step inside to embrace the open, light filled design that encompasses 2 spacious bedrooms, a storage room, and a covered carport. The modern kitchen boasts brand new stainless steel appliances, inviting you to culinary creations. Freshly painted to brighten for a new look! NEW 2026 AC With a TRANSFERRABLE 10 YEAR WARRANTY AND A 2 YEAR SERVICE PLAN Ensuring Year Round comfort! Pelican Preserve sets the stage for an unparalleled lifestyle. Engage in organized sports like tennis, pickleball, billiards, and cards. Revel in indoor/outdoor pools, & dining options, catch a movie in the cinema, or find serenity in the fitness & movement studio. Unleash your creativity in arts, crafts, & woodworking, & enjoy live outdoor concerts at the pavilion. Planned social events abound, while walking and biking paths, a dog park, and fishing areas. Golf membership is optional. Airport just 20 minutes away. Major shopping, an array of dining choices, medical facilities, and more, all conveniently located. This condo offers not just a home, but an exceptional lifestyle. COME and SEE the view from the large Lanai!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010867 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10550 Amiata Way 303
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1248
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Indoor, Lap
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Community Gulf Boat Access, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Theater, Trash Chute, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10672
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P4-02205.0303
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Pond, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Des Cartes St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $262,400.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

    216 Des Cartes St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 216 Des Cartes St in Fort Myers: a charming, modern home built in 2018 and set on an oversized lot in the peaceful Mirror Lakes area in Fort Myers. This property offers approximately 1,016

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020991
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010127
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12010 Rock Brook Run 1704, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $232,000.00 ($164.54 / sqft )

    12010 Rock Brook Run 1704 More Like This

    Discover a great opportunity to own a well maintained townhouse in the Gateway area. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, carpet in the bedrooms, 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079036
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Doug Purcell
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9583 Hemingway Ln 4301, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $274,900.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

    9583 Hemingway Ln 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY END UNIT Condo and is located on the Highly popular Community of Colonial Country Club. This is the largest sq ft condo on the Preserve and is in excellent conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056191
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10510 Amiata Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $247,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

    10510 Amiata Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coveted 4th Floor Siena Condo at Pelican Preserve. Top floor offering Soaring Ceilings! Furnished Turnkey and ready for you to move in right away! Located within walking distance to the Pelican Prese

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015113
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Kerrey Hoolihan
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 Nyasa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $295,000.00 ($134.70 / sqft )

    843 Nyasa Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home in Mirror Lakes where you'll enjoy a well maintained, family friendly neighborhood WITHOUT the restrictions of an HOA. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012292
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mariesa Balentine
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap