Active
    Property Photos
    10903 Timber Creek Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    43. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    44. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    45. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    46. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    47. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    48. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    49. Image 0 For 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 10903 Timber Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in fort myers! This summerville ii model is a stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms plus den, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, providing ample space for you and your family and friends. Best of all, seller recently installed a whole house generator and electric storm shutters on the front door and lanai area. Newly installed high end pentair pool heater with app controls along with dedicated surge protector. Flood insurance is not required, giving you peace of mind. The modern in ground pool with a spa and large lanai is perfect for relaxing and entertaining or enjoying the florida sunshine, while the office offers a quiet space to work from home. The stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinets add a touch of elegance to the home, while the large walk in primary closets provide plenty of storage space. The coastal lighting and fans create an inviting beach atmosphere throughout the home. Timber creek has resort style amenities including a restaurant, three pools, saunas, exercise room, gym, kids playroom and arcade. Timber creek has resort style amenities including a restaurant, three pools, saunas, exercise room, gym, kids playroom and arcade along with many social activities to choose from and is a golf cart friendly community. Conveniently located close to the international airport, interstate, and spring training facilities, this home offers easy access to everything fort myers has to offer. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home in a prime location!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010576 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10903 Timber Creek Dr
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3059
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2445
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6012
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIMBER CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 04-45-26-L4-31040.0410
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $823,000.00 ($194.98 / sqft )

    10141 Avalon Lake Cir More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained single family home located in the prestigious estate section of Hampton Park in Gateway. Set within a gated, guard attended community, this residence offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080382
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11892 Hickory Estate Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $760,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

    11892 Hickory Estate Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11892 Hickory Estate Circle, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Arborwood Preserve community of Fort Myers, FL. This 2,434 sq. ft. residence offers a modern open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019210
    2. Provided by LPT Realty
    3. Contact Destiney Figueroa
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12436 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

    12436 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Experience the florida luxury lifestyle at this gorgeous southern exposure pool home made for outdoor living. This stunning home is located at the stoneybrook gated community. Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004053
    2. Provided by Seaside Realty of Cape Coral LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mauer
    4. (239) 362-5065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11279 Thurston Chase, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $689,950.00 ($206.20 / sqft )

    11279 Thurston Chase Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous lakefront estate home in the demand gated community of Bridgetown. This very rare Pulte built Infinity model features three bedrooms, den, three baths and an oversize three ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016565
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Scott Stevens
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11604 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $798,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

    11604 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning lakefront sanctuary in Marina Bay. This gorgeous fully upgraded home was constructed in 2021 and offers an amazing backyard space to design and build your pool and privat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065318
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9090 Prosperity Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $709,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

    9090 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2,992sf martinique model has 3brs+den+loft and has many upgrades & newer items. Newer roof and new solar power system for the entire home. Enjoy outdoor living with solar heated pool, pavered poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000910
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Rob Keller
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap