Active
    Property Photos
    10720 Ravenna Way 203
    1. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    2. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    3. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    4. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    5. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    6. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    7. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    8. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    9. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    10. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    11. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    12. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    13. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    14. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    15. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    16. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    17. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    18. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    19. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    20. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    21. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    22. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    23. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    24. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    25. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    26. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    27. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    28. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    29. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    30. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    31. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    32. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    33. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    34. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    35. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    36. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    37. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    38. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    39. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    40. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    41. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    42. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    43. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    44. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    45. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    46. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    47. Image 0 For 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 10720 Ravenna Way 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pelican Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo is turnkey! just bring your flip flops and start enjoying the SW Florida lifestyle. The bright and open floor plan features comfortable living and dining spaces that flow effortlessly to a private screened balcony overlooking serene water views, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The kitchen is well equipped and ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a brand new A/C system and new water heater. This condo also includes covered parking and convenient access to all the amenities Pelican Preserve is known for. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time residence, this home is ready for its new owner to move in and enjoy the vibrant resort style lifestyle. Pelican Preserve offers exceptional amenities, activities, and beautiful natural surroundings all just minutes from shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas stunning beaches. Dont miss this opportunity to own a waterfront condo in one of Fort Myers premier active adult communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010043 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10720 Ravenna Way 203
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1251
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1251
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Restaurant, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fish Cleaning Station, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11896
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-00903.0203
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660227
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11031 Mill Creek Way 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

    11031 Mill Creek Way 305 More Like This

    Luxury Living at Colonial Country Club! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level residence, ideally located within one of Fort Myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Des Cartes St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $262,400.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

    216 Des Cartes St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 216 Des Cartes St in Fort Myers: a charming, modern home built in 2018 and set on an oversized lot in the peaceful Mirror Lakes area in Fort Myers. This property offers approximately 1,016

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020991
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010127
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11029 Mill Creek Way 406, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $299,900.00 ($216.53 / sqft )

    11029 Mill Creek Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This stunning, TURNKEY unit boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, making it the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012985
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9583 Hemingway Ln 4301, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $274,900.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

    9583 Hemingway Ln 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY END UNIT Condo and is located on the Highly popular Community of Colonial Country Club. This is the largest sq ft condo on the Preserve and is in excellent conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056191
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap