Active
    Property Photos
    22950 Tinas Ln
    1. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    2. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    3. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    4. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    5. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    6. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    7. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    8. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    9. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    10. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    11. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    12. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    13. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    14. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    15. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    16. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    17. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    18. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    19. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    20. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    21. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    22. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    23. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    24. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    25. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    26. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    27. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    28. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    29. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    30. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    31. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    32. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    33. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    34. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    35. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    36. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    37. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    38. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    39. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    40. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    41. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    42. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    43. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    44. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    45. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    46. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    47. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    48. Image 0 For 22950 Tinas Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

    Address: 22950 Tinas Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to this amazing 6.35 acre Ranch property were privacy, tranquility & modern comfort come together in perfect harmony. This remodeled home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom. From the moment you step inside you'll notice the attention to detail w/ a bright & welcoming interior thats been totally remodel both inside & out. The home also features a new roof ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The land offers a wealth of possibilities, from raising animals to growing your own food. And a pad for another home. Another feature of this ranch that has 663 linear feet on Wildcat Dr, and 440 linear feet along Tina's Ln with possibilities of development pads for more homes with own entrance on Wildcat Dr. Fence all around provide both security & a safe environment for livestock. The two pond adds a serene touch to the landscape. Located in a no flood zone. The property is classified as agricultural land, meaning its perfect for those seeking a lifestyle that embraces the outdoors, farming, or simply enjoying a peaceful and private setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 22950 Tinas Ln
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $479,900
    • Price sqft: $612
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 784
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 6.44 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 784
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: WILDCAT FARMS
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-27-00-00001.0010
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Pond, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12597 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $480,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

    12597 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME! To this piece of paradise located in the Stoneybrook at Gateway Community. This beautiful well maintained 2 story home comes with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and over 2900 sqft of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029901
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Felipe Alamo
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12015 Macquarie Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $499,000.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    12015 Macquarie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell!! Major 2023 updates + storm protection + lake view. This upgraded Martin Way 3 bedroom + Den model offers over 2,100 sqft of well designed living space and delivers true peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005117
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Riley Dalby
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $443,690.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    10925 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024485
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10941 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $489,140.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

    10941 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224017559
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10912 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $498,960.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    10912 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013247
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap