Active
    Property Photos
    11179 Laughton Cir
    1. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    2. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    3. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    4. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    5. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    6. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    7. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    8. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    9. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    10. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    11. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    12. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    13. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    14. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    15. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    16. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    17. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    18. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    19. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    20. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    21. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    22. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    23. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    24. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    25. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    26. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    27. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    28. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    29. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    30. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    31. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    32. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    33. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    34. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    35. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    36. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    37. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    38. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    39. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    40. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    41. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    42. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    43. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    44. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    45. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    46. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    47. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    48. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    49. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    50. Image 0 For 11179 Laughton Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 11179 Laughton Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Buyer cancelled due to health issues shortly after going under contract. They did complete a home inspection and provided it to us for future buyers as a thank you for letting them out of the contract. Come buy this incredible home! Discover your own slice of paradise in this impeccably maintained and significantly upgraded home in the highly sought after, gated community of Bridgetown at The Plantation. Perfectly positioned on a lakefront lot, this home blends elegant design with the ultimate Florida outdoor lifestyle, offering breathtaking views, unmatched privacy, and the peace of mind of big ticket updates including a new roof and AC system (both 2023). Curb appeal is undeniable, featuring a manicured paver driveway, lush tropical landscaping, and Spanish style tile roof. Step through the custom leaded glass front door into a bright, welcoming foyer with soaring 12 ft ceilings and architectural arches. The open concept floor plan is bathed in natural light, highlighted by neutral tile flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas. The spacious Great Room, with its crown molding and large sliding glass doors, draws your eye immediately to sparkling water views, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The heart of the home is the gourmet eat in kitchen, refreshed for the modern chef. It features rich wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops with ample prep space, and new stainless steel refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher (2024). This versatile floor plan offers privacy and comfort. The bedrooms are generously sized, featuring luxury vinyl or tileno carpetand large windows that let the sunshine in. The layout is ideal for hosting guests or setting up a dedicated home office. You will appreciate the value of a new water heater installed in 2025, ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come. Step outside to your private sanctuary on the expansive, screened in lanai. This outdoor oasis features a stunning heated pool with a new pool heater (2024) for year round enjoyment. Whether you are floating in the warm water, lounging on the paver deck, or enjoying a cocktail in the shade, the serene lake backdrop provides the perfect setting for relaxation. Living in Bridgetown means every day feels like a vacation. Residents enjoy access to Bridgetown Hall, a world class amenity center featuring a resort style pool and separate lap pool, fitness center, and premier tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts known for their active leagues. The community also offers a clubhouse with social events, plus maintenance free lawn care included in the HOA. You are just minutes from RSW International Airport, JetBlue Park for Red Sox Spring Training, and high end shopping and dining at Gulf Coast Town Center. With all major systems recently updated, this home is truly move in ready. Dont miss this opportunity to live the dream in one of Fort Myers' most desirable neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022636 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11179 Laughton Cir
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2396
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1934
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6056
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-25-P2-00100.0590
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond, Water
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11837 Grand Isles Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $560,000.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    11837 Grand Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and every day feels a little easier. Nestled along the fairways within the welcoming community of Gateway Greens, 11837 Grand Isles Lane offers the kind of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Carolann Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 Pine Lodge Ln S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $515,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    13805 Pine Lodge Ln S More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built lakefront home located in the highly sought after Timber Creek community of Fort Myers. This beautifully designed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $549,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

    19600 Marino Lake Cir 3003 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled within the prestigious gated community of San Marino in Miromar Lakes, this second floor coach home offers a comfort, and convenience. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072252
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Craparo Jr.
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $514,990.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

    10951 Salt Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013260
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Carolina Willow Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $535,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    10310 Carolina Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Botanica Lakes! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 story home located in the desirable gated community of Botanica Lakes. Offering over 3,000 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13064 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $595,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

    13064 Georges Cay Pl More Like This

    Fantastic Location meets beautifully upgraded unit for a perfect match! This Daphne floor plan at Parkway Preserve features 2,209 sq ft under air and upgrades galore, including: Timberlux LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14175 Winding Cedar Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $540,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    14175 Winding Cedar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Amalfi Model Executive home is beautifully finished (all furniture is negotiable ) , move in ready home and in the gated resort style community of Timber Creek, offering stylish interiors, a brig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005210
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap