Active
    Property Photos
    10616 Vicenza Ct
    1. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    2. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    3. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    4. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    5. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    6. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    7. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    8. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    9. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    10. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    11. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    12. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    13. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    14. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    15. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    16. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    17. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    18. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    19. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    20. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    21. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    22. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    23. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    24. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    25. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    26. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    27. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    28. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    29. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    30. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    31. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    32. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    33. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    34. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    35. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    36. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    37. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    38. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    39. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    40. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    41. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    42. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    43. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    44. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    45. Image 0 For 10616 Vicenza Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 10616 Vicenza Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    A NEW PRICE for a true location location location former model WCI quality constructed home a short distance from Town Center in Vicenza, community of 30 homes, stately set on 1/4 acre magnificently manicured waterfront, fountain view corner lot! This terrific single family attached home offers an oversized garage with generous paver driveway, screened lanai with wonderful pool overlooking lake & fountain feature! Split bedroom floor floor plan offers main bedroom w/adjoining full bath and walk in closet! 2nd bedroom doubles as guest quarters, in home office or similar! Well maintained by original owner, including 5 year old roof (June, 2020). Expansive main living area complete with large living room overlooking fully applianced kitchen complete with gas cooking, peninsula area for casual dining seating & more! Pelican Preserve is a sought after +55 community offering a complete array of award winning amenities & clubs including lagoon pool, lap pool, indoor pool w/fitness track, 2 on site restaurants, pickleball, tennis, recreation fields, butterfly garden, 38 acre boardwalk preserve, dog parks, sandy beach & pier, arts/crafts/sewing/woodworking labs, music/singing clubs, card rooms, library, business center & optional golf (social and full memberships available). Security gate accessible, golf cart friendly community offering all that the SWFL lifestyle has to offer! Close to SW FL Regional Airport, I 75, medical, shopping, restaurants, area beaches & so much more! Come see for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021378 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10616 Vicenza Ct
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1698
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 1477
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Theater, Volleyball, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8572
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-02800.0300
    • Style: Ranch, Duplex, Florida, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 865 Yellowbird Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $369,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    865 Yellowbird Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why purchase New Construction when you can move right into an Existing home waiting for you!! Oversized lot. Easy access to SR 82. No HOA fee. No pet requirements. Country living but convenient to eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020134
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Becky Vest
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Preachers Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $443,690.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    10925 Preachers Cove Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024485
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10005 Sky View Way 2108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $389,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    10005 Sky View Way 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home located in the highly sought after Colonial Country Club. This spacious upper level residence offers 2,045 sq. ft. of light filled l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022883
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Janna McCan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024711
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10960 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

    10960 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Fort Myers hidden gem is nestled in the sought after Bridgetown @ The Plantation! This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den/home office and a versatile flex room perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002997
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10963 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

    10963 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy, well appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offering peaceful preserve and long lake views. Tucked within an amenity rich gated community, this charming residence features a d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021190
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10055 Oakhurst Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $439,900.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

    10055 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping golf course views and bundled golf living at its finest from this beautifully maintained Brentwood model in Colonial Country Club! Located at 10055 Oakhurst Way, this 3BR/2BA single fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007288
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Mark Vancosky
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9996 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $435,000.00 ($205.29 / sqft )

    9996 Horse Creek Rd More Like This

    Nestled within the prestigious Colonial Country Club, this gorgeous pool home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, with the third bedroom be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000897
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly A Nash
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap