Active
    Property Photos
    11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    1. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    2. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    3. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    4. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    5. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    6. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    7. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    8. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    9. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    10. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    11. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    12. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    13. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    14. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    15. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    16. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    17. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    18. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    19. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    20. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    21. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    22. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    23. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    24. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    25. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    26. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    27. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    28. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    29. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    30. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    31. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    32. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    33. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    34. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    35. Image 0 For 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,800

    Address: 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Seller says bring an offer! This beautifully maintained, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath homepurchased new in 2010 and cared for by its original owneroffers approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space under air, along with a screened lanai and single stall garage. The interior features tile and laminate flooring throughout, crown molding in the living, dining, kitchen, and primary bedroom, and a stunning etched impact glass front door paired with a horizontal retractable screen. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and all new stainless steel appliances added in 2021, as well as a new sink (2020) and garbage disposal (2023). Additional upgrades include a smart thermostat, five new 10 year smoke detectors (2020), a new air conditioner (2021), a new water heater (2023), and a new washer and dryer installed in 2024. The exterior has also been thoughtfully improved with accordion hurricane shutters (2022), professionally landscaped grounds with added landscape lighting (2024), an epoxy coated garage floor (2023), a garage storage loft (2021), and a certified backflow prevention system. Located within a desirable, 24/7 staffed gated community, this home offers exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort style Amenity Center featuring a pool, spa, splash pad, fitness center, yoga/dance studio, rentable community room, and playroom. The HOA also includes home security monitoring, full lawn care (mowing, trimming, edging, fertilizing), weekly trash and recycling pickup, basketball and tennis/pickleball courts, and a picnic area with a fenced in playground. This exceptionally well maintained property is offered fully furnished, making it a true move in ready opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021205 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11040 Yellow Poplar Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $339,800
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 1673
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1290
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: DUNBAR HIGH
    • Middle School: VARSITY LAKES MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: TREELINE ELEMENTARY, JAMES STEPHENS ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BOTANICA LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-25-P1-02700.0550
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13068 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,970.00 ($205.53 / sqft )

    13068 Georges Cay Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new luxury villa offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Builders preferred lender currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 222085483
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11315 Sparkleberry Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,950.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

    11315 Sparkleberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant and impeccably maintained home featuring cathedral ceilings, 9' doors, and crown molding throughout. This bright, open layout includes sun filled living spaces and a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017466
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Iris Aloia
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13033 Pennington Pl 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $350,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    13033 Pennington Pl 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking at the sq feet on this first floor condo? It is a true 3/3 and you will not question this purchase at this price. Welcome to one of the best floor plans in The Plantation. This first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006113
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Cyndi Myers
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14208 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $315,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

    14208 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Timber Creek living at its finest! This beautifully maintained townhome offers a clean, modern feel with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a highly desirable lakefront view! The screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017657
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13255 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $399,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    13255 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable Bristol Parc community of Fort Myers, Florida. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an inviting and functional layout, perfect for families and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056839
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14164 Pine Lodge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $319,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

    14164 Pine Lodge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Welcome to Timber Creek where Your Home is your Oasis" This 3bedroom 2.5 bath end unit town home AVA Floor Plan features all tile floors on the main level, Granite counters, Stainless Steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013209
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12240 Eagle Pointe Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $375,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    12240 Eagle Pointe Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Split level living separates space in ways single story floor plans cannot. At 12240 Eagle Pointe Circle, 2,059 square feet unfold across three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms where the layout c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018252
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap