Active
    Property Photos
    10700 Ravenna Way 404
    1. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    2. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    3. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    4. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    5. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    6. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    7. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    8. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    9. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    10. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    11. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    12. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    13. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    14. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    15. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    16. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    17. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    18. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    19. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    20. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    21. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    22. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    23. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    24. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    25. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    26. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    27. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    28. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    29. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    30. Image 0 For 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 10700 Ravenna Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Pelican Preserve, Top Floor Condo with Breathtaking Views: Welcome to the Florida lifestyle! This top floor, in Pelican Preserve is an absolute gem. Meticulously maintained and sold completely turnkey furnished, this residence is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the good life. Step inside and be captivated by the stunning views of the golf course and a tranquil lake. The condo features beautiful tile flooring throughout and tasteful designer touches. The kitchen boasts white cabinets with solid surface countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Natural light streams in through elegant Plantation shutters and custom window treatments, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The large screened lanai is the perfect spot to unwind, sip your morning coffee, and watch the local wildlife or take in the spectacular sunsets shimmering over the water. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit also includes a dedicated, secure storage space for your bikes and golf clubs. Just a short walk from the award winning Town Center, youll have easy access to the vast array of amenities Pelican Preserve has to offer. The community features a 27 hole golf course (optional membership), a state of the art fitness center with personal trainers, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, saunas, steam rooms, and a woodworking shopjust to name a few! Located just ten minutes from the airport and a short drive to Floridas beautiful beaches, this home is also conveniently close to shopping, dining, and hospitals. This desirable unit won't last long, so don't miss your chance to experience the very best of Pelican Preserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025018307 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10700 Ravenna Way 404
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1251
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1251
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Under Bldg Open, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11588
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P3-00901.0404
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10011 Sky View Way 1803, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    10011 Sky View Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This wonderful condo comes with A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP to a Gordon Lewis designed championship golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051361
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Rocaille Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,900.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    814 Rocaille Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    FANTASTIC HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA OF LEHIGH ACRES: This house is full of upgrades. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, back lanai with 2 car garage. Kitchen has deluxe custom made cabinets with granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013993
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Cristian Wojciechowski
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Des Cartes St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $262,400.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

    216 Des Cartes St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 216 Des Cartes St in Fort Myers: a charming, modern home built in 2018 and set on an oversized lot in the peaceful Mirror Lakes area in Fort Myers. This property offers approximately 1,016

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020991
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor Solerno model built by WCI in the desirable Palazzo neighborhood of Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier guard gated 55+ resort community. Positioned on the top floor for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010127
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    210 Mossrosse St More Like This

    Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084799
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12010 Rock Brook Run 1704, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $232,000.00 ($164.54 / sqft )

    12010 Rock Brook Run 1704 More Like This

    Discover a great opportunity to own a well maintained townhouse in the Gateway area. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, carpet in the bedrooms, 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079036
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Doug Purcell
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10791 Palazzo Way 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $289,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

    10791 Palazzo Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Palazzo at Pelican Preserve, located within Pelican Preserve, Fort Myers premier gated 55+ resort style community. This top floor Tivoli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010163
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9583 Hemingway Ln 4301, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $274,900.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

    9583 Hemingway Ln 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY END UNIT Condo and is located on the Highly popular Community of Colonial Country Club. This is the largest sq ft condo on the Preserve and is in excellent conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056191
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 Nyasa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $295,000.00 ($134.70 / sqft )

    843 Nyasa Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home in Mirror Lakes where you'll enjoy a well maintained, family friendly neighborhood WITHOUT the restrictions of an HOA. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012292
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mariesa Balentine
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10135 Colonial Country Club Blvd 1202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $249,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    10135 Colonial Country Club Blvd 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the prestigious Colonial Country Club! This stunning unit boasts Corian counters, new stainless steel appliances, and has been impeccably maintained for your convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013843
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patty Dillow
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap