Active
    Property Photos
    9323 Aviano Dr
    1. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    2. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    3. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    4. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    5. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    6. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    7. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    8. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    9. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    10. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    11. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    12. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    13. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    14. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    15. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    16. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    17. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    18. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    19. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    20. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    21. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    22. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    23. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    24. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    25. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    26. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    27. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    28. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    29. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    30. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    31. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    32. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    33. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    34. Image 0 For 9323 Aviano Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 9323 Aviano Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Now refreshed with a clean, modern lookand offering stunning golf course views with spectacular sunrises. Welcome to 9323 Aviano Dr, where a fresh neutral interior repaint has completely elevated the home, creating a bright, modern feel thats truly move in ready. Combined with major recent upgradesincluding a new roof (2023) and a new tankless water heater (2026)this property delivers both style and long term peace of mind. Wake up each morning to expansive golf course views and breathtaking eastern sunrises, best enjoyed from your private screened lanaithe perfect setting for coffee, quiet moments, or entertaining guests. Inside, the open concept layout is filled with natural light, enhanced by the new neutral palette that makes every space feel more spacious, cohesive, and inviting. Located in the highly sought after Pelican Preserve, residents enjoy an unmatched 55+ lifestyle with resort style amenities, including pools, fitness and wellness center, on site dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Freshly updated, ideally positioned, and priced to movethe seller is extremely motivated and ready to entertain all offers. Opportunities like this, with views, upgrades, and value, dont lastschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017928 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9323 Aviano Dr
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1738
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1227
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Underground Utility, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7704
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P2-0110A.0200
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 865 Yellowbird Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $369,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

    865 Yellowbird Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why purchase New Construction when you can move right into an Existing home waiting for you!! Oversized lot. Easy access to SR 82. No HOA fee. No pet requirements. Country living but convenient to eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020134
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Becky Vest
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10726 Cetrella Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $335,000.00 ($192.75 / sqft )

    10726 Cetrella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this immaculate villa, truly the nicest and most ready to move in home you will find in all of Pelican Preserve! The water view is right in front of the home, offering a beautiful, pea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314569
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682841
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005735
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Alicia Lee
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10005 Sky View Way 2108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $389,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    10005 Sky View Way 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home located in the highly sought after Colonial Country Club. This spacious upper level residence offers 2,045 sq. ft. of light filled l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022883
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Janna McCan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024711
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10960 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

    10960 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Fort Myers hidden gem is nestled in the sought after Bridgetown @ The Plantation! This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den/home office and a versatile flex room perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002997
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10963 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $365,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

    10963 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy, well appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offering peaceful preserve and long lake views. Tucked within an amenity rich gated community, this charming residence features a d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021190
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11785 Grand Belvedere Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $325,000.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

    11785 Grand Belvedere Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arborwood Preserve, a luxury resort style community offering the perfect vacation retreat or full time residence. As you make your way upstairs to this second floor unit, youre immediately

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1891 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013385
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melissa Smith
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10940 Salt Bay Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $405,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    10940 Salt Bay Way More Like This

    New Construction 2025 The Cedar (C) model is a 2 Story townhome 3 Bedroom + Loft 2.5 Bathroom 2 Car garage. 2043 Interior SqFt 2,626 total SqFt with Lake view from the covered patio. Spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070056
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap