Active
    Property Photos
    10686 Prato Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    43. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    44. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    45. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    46. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    47. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    48. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    49. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    50. Image 0 For 10686 Prato Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 10686 Prato Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    SELLER MOTIVATED!!!! Live the Resort Lifestyle in Pelican Preserve! This gorgeous updated Tivoli model offers the ultimate in Florida living with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a full 3 car garage, and 2,271 sq ft under air all beautifully positioned on a premium golf and preserve view lot in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after 55+ communities. Inside, youll find a spacious, open concept split bedroom layout with volume ceilings, plank tile flooring, natural light, and fresh interior paint (2023). The chefs kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, oversized island with breakfast bar, white cabinetry with pull out drawers, and updated lighting. Step outside to the screened lanai showcasing a custom heated pool and spa with waterfall spillover, re screened in 2023, plus a large under truss sitting area for year round relaxation or entertaining. The primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower. A separate guest suite with its own full bath is perfect for visitors or multi generational living. Additional updates include a new water heater (2022), new carpet in bedrooms (2024), plantation shutters (2024), and enhanced landscaping. Located just minutes from I 75, RSW Airport, shopping, dining, and Spring Training stadiums (Red Sox & Twins). Pelican Preserve is a guard gated, amenity rich 55+ community featuring a 70,000 sq ft town center, 27 hole championship golf (optional membership), 25,000 sq ft clubhouse, indoor & outdoor pools, spa, fitness center, full service restaurant & sports bar, theaters, pickleball, tennis, bocce, softball, dog parks, and more. Low maintenance luxury in a premier Fort Myers location this home is move in ready and a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025003183 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10686 Prato Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2861
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2271
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8032
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P2-4400A.0120
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Preserve
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: SDA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12436 Green Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

    12436 Green Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Experience the florida luxury lifestyle at this gorgeous southern exposure pool home made for outdoor living. This stunning home is located at the stoneybrook gated community. Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004053
    2. Provided by Seaside Realty of Cape Coral LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mauer
    4. (239) 362-5065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11604 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $798,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

    11604 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning lakefront sanctuary in Marina Bay. This gorgeous fully upgraded home was constructed in 2021 and offers an amazing backyard space to design and build your pool and privat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065318
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11717 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $624,900.00 ($189.94 / sqft )

    11717 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a lifestyle of luxury and leisure in the Charlotte model at Marina Bay. This impressive 2,791 sq. ft. residence offers the perfect blend of elegant living and resort style amenities. Picture y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042786
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Brittany Gravley
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11260 Pond Cypress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

    11260 Pond Cypress St More Like This

    Welcome home! This move In Ready Custom Pool Home in Botanica Lakes 3,500+ Sq Ft | Fully Updated | Resort Amenities. Freshly painted interior and upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring. This is one of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017008
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12411 Pebble Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $635,000.00 ($155.26 / sqft )

    12411 Pebble Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Stoneybrook at Gateway community in Fort Myers, this spacious home offers over 3,500 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms(4 bedrooms 3 baths

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010775
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Hansen
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10860 Essex Square Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $624,900.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

    10860 Essex Square Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded ibis model home, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot with serene water views both in front and behind the property. This home offers an ideal blend of pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007914
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10143 Chesapeake Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $799,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

    10143 Chesapeake Bay Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning Montego model where space, style, and comfort come together beautifully. Offering over 4,000 square feet of living space, this impressive home features 6 bedrooms, 5 full

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4786 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011888
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Jenna Scharf
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap