Active
    Property Photos
    12677 Astor Pl
    1. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    2. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    3. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    4. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    5. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    6. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    7. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    8. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    9. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    10. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    11. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    12. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    13. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    14. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    15. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    16. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    17. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    18. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    19. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    20. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    21. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    22. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    23. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    24. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    25. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    26. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    27. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    28. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    29. Image 0 For 12677 Astor Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $629,900

    Address: 12677 Astor Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    This former model home, the estate model, by wci in hampton park is your new gateway sw florida home! One owner home. Incredibly well maintained and the sellers visited sparingly. It's like new! This property offers a functional floor plan with with comfortable living spaces, ideal for full time residents & seasonal use. This home features multiple brs & bathrooms, a spacious living area & a kitchen designed for everyday convenience. The list of upgrades and tasteful class of touches everywhere have to be seen and touched. Gourmet kitchen package. 42" labelle chiffon cabinets, granite countertops designed for today. Marble mosaic backsplash and built in gourmet appliances. Den with french doors spacious foyer, 3 br 2. 5 bath, moen & kohler products for bathrooms. Epoxy garage floor coating. New hot water heater 2026. After enjoying the inside of your gorgeous home walk outside to your roman pool/spa w screened enclosure. The pool is heated and has a new pool chlorinator. Auto fill for the pool is a nice feature. Surround sound speakers and landscape lighting to enhance your time outside. Shopping, dining and airports are close by. Minutes in most cases. Love golf? Gateway cc is minutes away and optional to join. Great club!! Family and friends come and the beaches are waiting on them. Sw florida living at it's finest. Nearly 3800 sq ft of total area. This is your new florida home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017824 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12677 Astor Pl
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $629,900
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2788
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2312
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5428
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-34-0000C.0790
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12580 Fairington Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $675,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    12580 Fairington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Lakefront Pool home located in the Gateway community of Hampton Park with great amenities. House is located on a low traffic cut de sac. Perfect place for families with children. 2800 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005461
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Shawnee Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $612,900.00 ($148.04 / sqft )

    11751 Shawnee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Ranch Estate in Fort Myers Airbnb + Event Venue Potential. Experience the perfect blend of country charm, modern comfort, and income opportunity with this beautifully maintained 3 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.53 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013082
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Angel Caso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11079 Sparkleberry Dr S, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $625,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    11079 Sparkleberry Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience your private florida living retreat in one of the few over sized lots and the one of the few with 6 large bedrooms, 5 full baths home within this community!!! Also sparkling salt heated poo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Yordana Saracione
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071566
    2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Jittu
    4. (941) 388-0100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12839 Stone Tower Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $600,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    12839 Stone Tower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "stoneybrook" completely remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool 2 story pool home in gateway, fort myers, florida with $1,000,000 lake views! Opem floor plan with 14' volume ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011961
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012590
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Eric Burgess
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17090 Silver Panther Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $725,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    17090 Silver Panther Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Places like this are disappearing fast in SWFL. Your private Florida retreat is here where dirt roads, crickets, and birds replace the noise of the city, and stress from the hustle and bustle of life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015471
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12658 Gemstone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $649,999.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    12658 Gemstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Stoneybrook community in Gatewayan exceptional value in a prime location. This beautifully renovated and meticulously updated home offers incredible space and flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016812
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Esther Alvarez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11924 Arbor Trace Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $585,000.00 ($190.62 / sqft )

    11924 Arbor Trace Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers want this home sold, and will consider all reasonable offers. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after community of Arborwood Preserve. Meticulously maintained Amalfi floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000826
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Living Real Estate, Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Cathey
    4. (561) 927-7350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12960 Broomfield Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $599,900.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

    12960 Broomfield Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated Hampton Park neighborhood of Gateway, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers tranquil lake views and a private screened in saltwater pool. The inviting lanai is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004824
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap