Active
    Property Photos
    5970 Amherst Dr C203
    1. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    2. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    3. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    4. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    5. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    6. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    7. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    8. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    9. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    10. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    11. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    12. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    13. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    14. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    15. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    16. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    17. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    18. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    19. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    20. Image 0 For 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 5970 Amherst Dr C203, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Enjoy relaxed Southwest Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Amherst Cove within Royal Wood Country Club in Naples. This second floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring an inviting living and dining area that opens to a private screened lanai perfect for enjoying peaceful golf course views, morning coffee, or evening breezes. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, while the split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for both owners and guests. The primary suite features an en suite bath and generous closet space, while the guest bedroom and bath offer a welcoming retreat for visitors. Amherst Cove residents enjoy their own private community room, ideal for gatherings, card games, and meetings. At Royal Wood Country Club, golf membership is immediate with purchase, offering access to a challenging course along with league play, scrambles, couples leagues, and year round activities. Additional amenities include an on site restaurant, putting green, fitness center, yoga room, clubhouse, pool, and tennis. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, assigned parking, and a desirable location within a well maintained community. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Naples, shopping, dining, and the area's beautiful Gulf beaches, this property is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5970 Amherst Dr C203
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1305
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1200
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15540
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOOD
    • Parcel Number: 22047500907
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C203
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4924 Hawaii Blvd 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    4924 Hawaii Blvd 5 More Like This

    Wonderful opportunity to own income producing 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome that is rented with full term tenant !A town home is all about the style Brand new bath and kitchen renovation was just complet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074164
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Saint Tropez Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $209,900.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

    6 Saint Tropez Dr More Like This

    Come view this beautiful updated home located in the heart of Naples with close proximity to stores and the Naples beaches, this home provides affordability at its finest and owning your land at the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060504
    2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
    3. Contact Juan Ramirez
    4. (239) 390-9024
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 147 Harrison Rd 1, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $205,000.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

    147 Harrison Rd 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location,! Location! Stunning water and golf course views abundant with bird life and panoramic sunsets. High impact glass Master bedroom on suite.and has sliders to the lanai to step out

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002078
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Heather Zurlo
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 Harrison Rd H2, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $209,000.00 ($124.93 / sqft )

    186 Harrison Rd H2 More Like This

    Beautiful Glades Golf & Country Club villa with SW exposure lake view. The Spanish style villa offers 2 bedroom / 2 bath and a large (new 2026) roofed in open lanai overlooking the lake. The newly ren

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001525
    2. Provided by Posh International Properties
    3. Contact Kirsten Prizzi
    4. 239-248-1667
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 865 Teryl Rd 2114, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $225,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    865 Teryl Rd 2114 More Like This

    Glades Golf & Country Club Your Naples Golf Retreat! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bundled golf community just 10 minutes from downtown Naples and its stunning be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026794
    2. Provided by Coffey Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Contact Kathleen Leavesley
    4. 239-248-8643
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 385 Palm Dr 1732, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $199,900.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    385 Palm Dr 1732 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Next Chapter in Naples, Florida | This inviting one level villa is located in the highly sought after bundled golf community of The Glades Golf & Country Club. Offering approximately 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016322
    2. Provided by Hamro & Associates LLC
    3. Contact Steve Hamro, III
    4. 239-325-6502
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5741 Deauville Cir F-208, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

    5741 Deauville Cir F-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!! Bright and spacious End Unit condo with golf course views! Welcome to this second floor end unit condo, perfectly positioned to capture beautiful eastern views of the Royal Wood golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004610
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Nick Bobzien, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Palm Dr 233-1, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $199,900.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    233 Palm Dr 233-1 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. HOT NEW LISTING IN NAPLES! GOLF COURSE CONDO! Own a piece of paradise in the highly sought after Glades Golf & Country Club!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012565
    2. Provided by Cachon Realty Group. LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Cachon
    4. 239-298-1991
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Penny Ln 4, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $219,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

    185 Penny Ln 4 More Like This

    Rare Find in Naples Sunrise IV! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Glades Golf & Country Club offers stunning views of the Pines 18th fairway and access to an unbeatable lifestyle! Enjoy unlimit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029296
    2. Provided by Coffey Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Contact Kathleen Leavesley
    4. 239-248-8643
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Le Mans Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $189,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

    10 Le Mans Dr More Like This

    Location! Location! Walk to everything from this well cared for home! Just around the corner is the saltwater pool, clubhouse, Tiki hut, fitness room, library, and billiard room. Relax out back on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225039223
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Susan Owens
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap