Active
    Property Photos
    271 Southbay Dr 155
    1. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    2. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    3. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    4. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    5. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    6. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    7. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    8. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    9. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    10. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    11. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    12. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    13. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    14. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    15. Image 0 For 271 Southbay Dr 155
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 271 Southbay Dr 155, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Are you ready to escape to paradise? Welcome to the Barefoot Pelican, a stunning bayfront condominium community that embodies the essence of relaxation. Nestled in the coveted Vanderbilt Beach area of Naples, this intimate gated community features just 60 exclusive waterfront condos, offering you a tranquil retreat that is still close to all the vibrant energy Naples has to offer. This condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 well appointed bathrooms, ideal for families and friends. Fully equipped kitchen featuring gorgeous granite countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances. Whether youre whipping up a quick breakfast or dining in style, this space has everything you need. Enjoy meals together at the cozy dining space for 4 or on balcony. The comfortable living area, complete with a flat screen TV, invites you to unwind after a day of sun soaked adventures. Primary suite furnished with a plush queen bed, an ensuite bathroom featuring a luxurious shower, and its own TV for your entertainment. Accommodate friends or family in the cheerful guest room, furnished with two twin beds and a TV, ensuring everyone has their own space to relax. Guest bathroom located close to guest suite features a combo tub/shower. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Vanderbilt Lagoon from the comfort of your condo. Dive into the inviting pool or soak in the rejuvenating spa while basking in the sun or under the stars. Youre just a quick 2 minute walk from the pristine sands of Vanderbilt Beach, where you can soak up the sun, take long strolls, or enjoy gulf waters. The Barefoot Pelican offers not just a place to stay, but a lifestyle filled with sun, surf, and serenity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016598 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 271 Southbay Dr 155
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1056
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1056
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22920800009
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 155
    • View: Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10691 Gulf Shore Dr E 1101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    10691 Gulf Shore Dr E 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for Annual rental for $12000 per month starting in May 2026. $15000 per month for next season. Not available January 1st through April 30th, 2026. Call with any availability questions. Escap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008891
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sindo Valentin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($9.50 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1902 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Pelican Bay! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence on the 19th floor offers sweeping Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064407
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 306, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 306 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Completely Renovated Walking Distance to the Beach! Regatta is one of the most sought after rental properties in Naples. The location on the Bay has shopping, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001581
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to St. Kitts at Pelican Bay, one of the most prestigious and highly sought after Gulf front high rise residences in Naples. Ideally positioned on the berm, this 2 bedroom residence with two de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001711
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Joleigh Prevel
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

    6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity in the sought after St. Lucia Villas, where only one rental is permitted each year! Available beginning January 2026 with a 60 day minimum lease, this updated first floor villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055141
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Pebble Creek Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($5.95 / sqft )

    7655 Pebble Creek Cir 201 More Like This

    Owner will take 90 days. Located on the 2nd floor, and offering beautiful views of the golf course and lake, this 3 bedroom/3 bath condominium has 1813 sq. ft. of living area, an open floor plan and i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071136
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6361 Pelican Bay Blvd 904, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

    6361 Pelican Bay Blvd 904 More Like This

    Stunning Seasonal Rental in Pelican Bay, St. Lucia Welcome to your Naples retreat! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and all the comforts of lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073763
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap