Active
    Property Photos
    2022 Frederick St
    1. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    2. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    3. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    4. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    5. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    6. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    7. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    8. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    9. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    10. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    11. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    12. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    13. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    14. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    15. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    16. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    17. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    18. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    19. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    20. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    21. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    22. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    23. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    24. Image 0 For 2022 Frederick St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 2022 Frederick St, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! No HOA and ideally situated just minutes from Tin City, downtown Naples, and the vibrant shops and dining of 5th Avenue. Enjoy a short drive to the Naples white sand beaches, making this home the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is tucked away in a lush, tropical setting reminiscent of the Florida Keys, offering both privacy and character. A large screened lanai with soaring cathedral ceilings extends off the main living area, creating the perfect space to unwind or host guests while embracing the Naples lifestyle. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen and bathrooms, beautiful hardwood flooring, and the added peace of mind of a new air conditioning system installed in 2024. The first floor features a versatile non conforming flex space with abundant storageperfect for a boat, workshop, hobbies, or whatever suits your lifestyle. Ideal for investors seeking a strong rental opportunity or for buyers looking for a full time residence or vacation retreat, this property offers flexibility and appeal. THIS IS A MUST SEE!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2022 Frederick St
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $462
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1785
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1152
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: INOMAH
    • Parcel Number: 51691280000
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2670 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $875,000.00 ($415.28 / sqft )

    2670 Storter Ave More Like This

    THREE CONSECUTIVE LOTS now available in the highly sought after Bayshore area! Nearly half an acre (0.48 a) ready for your build. Maximize your profit with the option to build your perfect forever hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070724
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Madleine Porter, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 Martino Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $979,000.00 ($296.67 / sqft )

    7810 Martino Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Naples, Florida where everyday living feels like a luxury getaway. This stunning 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom residence is perfectly designed for tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084728
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Britta Schulze
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8937 Calypso Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $979,000.00 ($442.79 / sqft )

    8937 Calypso Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease to own!!!! A rare oppurtunity in naples completely sold out waterfront community. Welcome to the only never lived in minto dahlia currently available in the isles of collier preserve a brand ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2211 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008733
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Agency SW Fla
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-263-8777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3085 Connecticut Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $829,000.00 ($210.94 / sqft )

    3085 Connecticut Ave New Construction More Like This

    On site golf cart included with purchase. Built well above FEMA requirements, this new construction home offers added peace of mind in one of Naples most convenient locations. New Era Construction pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000412
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3580 Windjammer Cir 1603, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $950,000.00 ($423.54 / sqft )

    3580 Windjammer Cir 1603 More Like This

    Welcome to Spinnaker Point at Windstar on Naples Bay, where golf, waterfront, and refined coastal living converge. This beautifully updated coach home offers 1,832 square feet under air (2,243 total)

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014823
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jessica Stoots-Zazo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 Queens Way, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $969,000.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

    2330 Queens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! Enjoy beautiful lake vistas from this Southeastern exposure updated home in sought after Kings Lake. Over 3,000 square feet of living area includes a living and dining room wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004714
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4832 Cerromar Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $875,000.00 ($280.18 / sqft )

    4832 Cerromar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4832 Cerromar Drive in the prestigious Naples Lakes Country Club, a sought after bundled golf community featuring the legendary Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course and Audubon Cooperative S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010981
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Leslie Bostick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3214 Andrews Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $870,000.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    3214 Andrews Ave New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME!! 5 10 minutes away from beautiful 5th Avenue Downtown Naples Area. This is a 4 Bed 3 Bath dream home on central city water and sewer system. The house fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005798
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Milena Vaca, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 Queens Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $900,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

    2236 Queens Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to 2236 Queens Blvd, perfectly tucked away in one of Naples most sought after and centrally located neighborhoods. Known for its mature landscaping, quiet streets, and close proximity to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002499
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7831 Martino Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $795,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

    7831 Martino Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready, spacious single family residencethe Biella Model. This stunning home offers 2 Bed +DEN, currently used as a third bedroom, providing flexible liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001039
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Angela Sandoval
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap