Active
    Property Photos
    2236 Queens Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    34. Image 0 For 2236 Queens Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $900,000

    Address: 2236 Queens Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Welcome Home to 2236 Queens Blvd, perfectly tucked away in one of Naples most sought after and centrally located neighborhoods. Known for its mature landscaping, quiet streets, and close proximity to just about everything Naples has to offer, Kings Lake is sure to charm the most discerning buyer. This gorgeous property is filled with tons of natural light, and offers lots of space to accommodate anyone...two living rooms, screened in lanai, screened in pool area, and a HUGE backyard for social gatherings, games, or playing with your pets. This home features IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, & NEW WATER HEATER! Whether hosting a dinner, game night, holiday gathering, birthday party, or just enjoying the sunset or a quiet evening, this property is designed for easy entertaining. A bonus patio with garden lights and fire pit brings the party outdoors, and offers an amazing cozy spot to share stories or stare at the fire. The kitchen has been completely renovated featuring the newest stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops wit oversized barn sink. Located just minutes from Naples sugary sand beaches, the Olde Naples shopping & dining district, and tons of grocery and other restaurant options, this home offers tremendous value in one of the best locations in town. This location also offers quick access to I 75 and Marco Island for those wanting to explore nearby Florida towns. Live the Naples lifestyle right here at 2236 Queens Blvd.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002499 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2236 Queens Blvd
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $900,000
    • Price sqft: $407
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2210
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built-In Wood Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1768
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 472
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KINGS LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 53051640000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1970 Danford St, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,075,000.00 ($464.16 / sqft )

    1970 Danford St More Like This

    Stunning Turnkey Coastal Retreat Near Naples Bay!! This meticulously maintained, beautifully furnished, and GORGEOUSLY UPDATED 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers effortless luxury living just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081258
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Harrington
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 Martino Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $979,000.00 ($296.67 / sqft )

    7810 Martino Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Naples, Florida where everyday living feels like a luxury getaway. This stunning 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom residence is perfectly designed for tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084728
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Britta Schulze
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2499 Pine St, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,000,000.00 ($451.88 / sqft )

    2499 Pine St More Like This

    Prime location, unmatched elegance! No hoa!!! This stunning custom built home is perfectly located within walking or biking distance to the best of downtown naples, including 5th ave south, pristine b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085000
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Maguire
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3085 Connecticut Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $829,000.00 ($210.94 / sqft )

    3085 Connecticut Ave New Construction More Like This

    On site golf cart included with purchase. Built well above FEMA requirements, this new construction home offers added peace of mind in one of Naples most convenient locations. New Era Construction pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000412
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 Queens Way, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $969,000.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

    2330 Queens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! Enjoy beautiful lake vistas from this Southeastern exposure updated home in sought after Kings Lake. Over 3,000 square feet of living area includes a living and dining room wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004714
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3214 Andrews Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $870,000.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    3214 Andrews Ave New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME!! 5 10 minutes away from beautiful 5th Avenue Downtown Naples Area. This is a 4 Bed 3 Bath dream home on central city water and sewer system. The house fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005798
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Milena Vaca, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2669 Hyacinth Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $877,900.00 ($323.59 / sqft )

    2669 Hyacinth Pl New Construction More Like This

    New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Ideally situated on a premium lake view lot, with extended patio, this home offers tranquil water vistas and a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014544
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Angela Rizzi, LLC
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2687 Ridgecrest Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $822,900.00 ($303.32 / sqft )

    2687 Ridgecrest Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!** **DESIGNER LIGHTING has been added photos to come!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003450
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2741 Durham Cir, OTHER, FL 34112
    $893,900.00 ($337.19 / sqft )

    2741 Durham Cir New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for April/May 2026!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is a premier active adult community offering care free, resort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Acadia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $990,000.00 ($330.00 / sqft )

    4710 Acadia Ln New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL MEDITERRANEAN NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME!! 5 10 minutes away from beautiful 5th Avenue Downtown Naples Area and walking distance from Eat Naples Community Park. This is a 4 Bed 4 Bath dream home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077802
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Milena Vaca, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap